Home of The Saints

Licensed to Harrier Race Management - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/13/2019 06:14 PM
        2019 Silfen Track & Field Invitational - 4/12/2019 to 4/13/2019        
                              Connecticut College                              
                                New London, CT                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 100 m Dash
===============================================================================
     NEICAAA: # 10.88                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Harris, Antoine           SR W P I                    10.92   2.3  9  10   
  2 Hansen, Tyler             JR Springfield              10.96   2.3  9   8   
  3 Sekyere, Yaw              JR Bowdoin                  10.99   2.3  9   6   
  4 Hendrix, Nick             JR Middlebury               11.05   2.3  9   5   
  5 Allen, Robert             FR Trinity (Con             11.07   2.3  9   4   
  6 Rus, Alex                 JR W P I                    11.09   2.2  8   3   
  7 McAleer, Ian              SO Connecticut              11.11   2.2  8   2   
  8 Charie, Regan             SR Brandeis                 11.12   2.3  9   1   
  9 Ramirez, Angel            FR Keene State              11.13   2.2  8 
 10 Kardonsky, Anthony        SR Tufts                    11.14   2.3  9 
 11 Miller, Thomas            SR Tufts                    11.15   2.3  9 
 12 Adiletta, Matt            SO W P I                    11.23   2.2  8  11.224
 13 Tuck, Owen                JR Bowdoin                  11.23   2.2  8  11.228
 14 Kopellas, William         JR W P I                    11.28   0.6  3  11.271
 15 Abate, Jordan             JR Tufts                    11.28   2.2  8  11.277
 16 Cineus, Jonathan          FR New Haven                11.34   2.2  8 
 17 Fleurima, Billy           FR Connecticut              11.35   0.4  5 
 18 Fleury, Nick              JR W P I                    11.36   0.4  5 
 19 Green, Troy               FR Bowdoin                  11.37   1.0  6 
 20 Prior, Jared              JR Bowdoin                  11.38   1.0  6  11.374
 21 Batoosingh, Benjamin      SO Springfield              11.38   1.1  7  11.379
 22 McCracken, Eric           JR Springfield              11.39   1.0  6 
 23 Banky, Conor              SR Middlebury               11.40   2.2  8 
 24 Maddox, Lorenzo           JR Brandeis                 11.45   1.1  7 
 25 Bailey, Brady             FR Mass. Mariti             11.48   0.4  5 
 26 Denny, Christian          FR Wesleyan                 11.49   1.1  7 
 27 Frystak, Nicholas         SR Coast Guard              11.51   1.0  6 
 28 Wagner-Carlberg, Noah     SR Middlebury               11.59   1.5  4  11.587
 29 Anderson, Ian             SO Connecticut              11.59   0.6  3  11.589
 30 Brawer, Reid              SO Bowdoin                  11.60   1.0  6 
 31 Joseph, Zachary           SO Fitchburg St             11.62   1.1  7 
 32 Lovett, Marvin            FR Fitchburg St             11.63   2.9  1 
 33 Oberman, Connell          FR Wesleyan                 11.64   1.5  4 
 34 Jung, Alex                JR Coast Guard              11.65   1.0  6 
 35 Kroker, Michael           SR Brandeis                 11.66   0.6  3  11.653
 36 Authier, Jarod            SR Springfield              11.66   1.5  4  11.655
 37 Whitney, Andrew           FR W P I                    11.66   0.4  5  11.657
 38 Ward, Jacob               SO Brandeis                 11.67   1.5  4 
 39 Shute, Sayin              SR Babson                   11.71   1.1  7  11.708
 40 Hall, Trevor              FR Amherst                  11.71   0.6  3  11.709
 40 Farquhar, Reese           FR Brandeis                 11.71   2.9  1  11.709
 42 Jennings, Anthony         SR Keene State              11.72   1.5  4 
 43 Curran, Andrew            JR Roger Willia             11.81   0.7  2 
 44 Dias, Deshaun             JR Springfield              11.82   1.1  7 
 45 Rezendes, Sean            JR Babson                   11.83   0.4  5  11.824
 46 Mayer, Luke               SR Trinity (Con             11.83   1.5  4  11.826
 47 Jibril-Barnes, Adam       FR Coast Guard              11.87   1.0  6  11.865
 48 Friend, Aidan             SR Springfield              11.87   1.1  7  11.868
 49 Reid, DeVante             FR Trinity (Con             11.89   0.7  2 
 50 Donovan, Michael          SR New Haven                11.92   0.4  5 
 51 Shamar-Melendez, Anderso  JR Mass. Mariti             11.94   0.7  2 
 52 Avallone, Vincent         SO Tufts                    11.98   1.5  4 
 53 Cavanaugh, John           SO Emmanuel (Ma             12.01   2.9  1 
 54 Ducoste, Deion            SR Fitchburg St             12.10   0.6  3 
 55 Petrin, Zach              FR Babson                   12.15   1.5  4 
 56 Leung, Michael            SO Brandeis                 12.24   0.7  2 
 57 Elson, Luke               FR Emmanuel (Ma             12.27   0.6  3 
 58 Blaise, Cedric            FR Bowdoin                  12.34   1.0  6 
 59 Moeller, David            FR Mass. Mariti             12.44   2.9  1 
 60 Wills-Johnston, Noah      SO Connecticut              12.45   2.9  1 
 61 Atherton, Cameron         SR Emmanuel (Ma             12.48   0.6  3 
 62 Welch, Michael            SO Roger Willia             12.49   0.7  2 
 63 Hayes, Ryan               SO Mass. Mariti             13.00   0.7  2 
 64 Jean-Baptise, William     FR Emmanuel (Ma             13.07   2.9  1 
 65 Henry, Jamal              FR New Haven                14.03   2.9  1 
 
Men 200 m Dash
===============================================================================
     NEICAAA: # 22.29                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Harris, Antoine           SR W P I                    22.00#  0.6 10  10   
  2 Hansen, Tyler             JR Springfield              22.25#  0.6 10   8   
  3 McAleer, Ian              SO Connecticut              22.34   0.6 10   6   
  4 Rus, Alex                 JR W P I                    22.39   0.6 10   5   
  5 Allen, Robert             FR Trinity (Con             22.50   NWI  9   4   
  6 Adiletta, Matt            SO W P I                    22.51   NWI  9   3   
  7 Hendrix, Nick             JR Middlebury               22.55   0.6 10   2   
  8 Batoosingh, Benjamin      SO Springfield              22.62   NWI  9   1   
  9 Charie, Regan             SR Brandeis                 22.76  +0.0  8 
 10 Fleurima, Billy           FR Connecticut              22.78   0.2  6 
 11 Armstrong, OJ             SO Tufts                    22.82   NWI  9 
 12 McCracken, Eric           JR Springfield              22.85  +0.0  8 
 13 Ramirez, Angel            FR Keene State              22.88  +0.0  8 
 14 Abate, Jordan             JR Tufts                    22.96   NWI  9 
 15 Sekyere, Yaw              JR Bowdoin                  22.98   NWI  9 
 16 Coleman, Arden            JR Middlebury               23.02  +0.0  8 
 17 Etkind, Josh              SR Tufts                    23.06  +0.0  5 
 18 Maristany, Griffin        FR Wesleyan                 23.12   1.3  7 
 19 Tracey, Liam              SR Roger Willia             23.16   1.3  7 
 20 Bailey, Brady             FR Mass. Mariti             23.23   0.2  6 
 21 Banky, Conor              SR Middlebury               23.33   1.3  7 
 22 Jennings, Anthony         SR Keene State              23.37   0.2  6 
 23 Pawlina, Jacob            SR Coast Guard              23.39  +0.0  8 
 24 Rhim, Kristian            SO Springfield              23.41   NWI  9 
 25 Kohanik, Ethan            SO Babson                   23.44  +0.0  5 
 26 Antione, Kevin            SO New Haven                23.45   NWI  9 
 27 Coughlin, Devin           FR W P I                    23.46  +0.0  5 
 28 Levenstein, Brandon       SR Tufts                    23.48  +0.0  8  23.472
 29 Oomen-Lochtefeld, Sam     FR Tufts                    23.48   1.3  7  23.475
 30 Mazurkiewicz, Ryan        FR Vassar                   23.56   1.3  7  23.552
 31 Anderson, Ian             SO Connecticut              23.56   0.1  4  23.560
 32 Green, Troy               FR Bowdoin                  23.61   0.2  6 
 33 Carulli, Nick             FR Wesleyan                 23.62  +0.0  5 
 34 Hall, Trevor              FR Amherst                  23.71   0.1  4 
 35 Quinlan, Patrick          SO Brandeis                 23.76   0.2  6 
 36 Cox, Sebastian            FR Connecticut              23.81   0.1  4 
 37 Hannon, Jared             SR Keene State              23.87   1.3  7 
 38 Avallone, Vincent         SO Tufts                    23.88  +0.0  8 
 39 Wagner-Carlberg, Noah     SR Middlebury               23.92  +0.0  5 
 40 Donovan, Michael          SR New Haven                23.96   0.2  6 
 41 Mayer, Luke               SR Trinity (Con             24.03  +0.0  5 
 42 Farquhar, Reese           FR Brandeis                 24.07   0.2  3 
 43 Feola, Ben                SR Trinity (Con             24.14   0.1  4 
 44 Perlich, Matthew          SR Coast Guard              24.18   0.2  6 
 45 Joseph, Zachary           SO Fitchburg St             24.22   1.3  7 
 46 O'Neil, Jamie             FR Brandeis                 24.26   0.1  4 
 47 Hysong, Noah              SR Roger Willia             24.30   0.2  3 
 48 Ward, Jacob               SO Brandeis                 24.31  +0.0  5 
 49 Gutheil, Ryan             FR Middlebury               24.42   0.5  2 
 50 Krajewski, Nicholas       SR Roger Willia             24.53   0.2  3 
 51 Friend, Aidan             SR Springfield              24.59   0.5  2 
 52 Ducoste, Deion            SR Fitchburg St             24.65   0.1  4 
 53 Moody, Joshua             FR Vassar                   24.68   0.5  2 
 54 Shamar-Melendez, Anderso  JR Mass. Mariti             24.70   0.5  2 
 55 Terray, John              FR New Haven                24.81   0.1  4 
 56 Arthaud, Dylan            SR Connecticut              24.87   0.5  2  24.864
 57 Reid, DeVante             FR Trinity (Con             24.87   0.5  2  24.869
 58 Cedeno, Aaron             FR CC Rhode Isl             25.05   0.5  2 
 59 Romer, Jyles              JR Trinity (Con             25.07   0.2  3 
 60 Elson, Luke               FR Emmanuel (Ma             25.10   0.2  3 
 61 Leung, Michael            SO Brandeis                 25.14   0.2  3 
 62 Moeller, David            FR Mass. Mariti             25.29   0.5  1 
 63 Atherton, Cameron         SR Emmanuel (Ma             25.30   0.5  1 
 64 Stopka, Ryan              SR Fitchburg St             25.91   0.5  1 
 65 Wills-Johnston, Noah      SO Connecticut              25.98   0.5  1 
 66 Carter, Ryan              JR Fitchburg St             26.24   0.5  1 
 67 Hayes, Ryan               SO Mass. Mariti             26.99   0.5  1 
 68 Jean-Baptise, William     FR Emmanuel (Ma             27.67   0.5  1 
 -- Shute, Sayin              SR Babson                     DNF   0.2  6 
 
Men 400 m Run
==========================================================================
     NEICAAA: # 49.54                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Roberts, Kyron            SO Wesleyan                 50.12   7  10   
  2 Duren, James              FR Coast Guard              50.57   7   8   
  3 Gann, Ayden               SO Vassar                   50.60   4   6   
  4 Rivera, Mateo             FR Bowdoin                  50.78   6   5   
  5 Armstrong, OJ             SO Tufts                    50.85   6   4   
  6 Dunwell, Stanley          JR Amherst                  50.93   6   3   
  7 Reddy, Michael            JR New Haven                51.45   5   2   
  8 Besson, Brad              JR Amherst                  51.62   4   1   
  9 Moroles, Miguel           JR Coast Guard              51.69   7 
 10 Blume, Ry                 SR Vassar                   51.98   4 
 11 Howard, Josh              SR Middlebury               52.04   7 
 12 Hirsch, Jack              FR Tufts                    52.08   5 
 13 Rhim, Kristian            SO Springfield              52.09   6 
 14 Birkeland, Soren          SO Bowdoin                  52.24   6 
 14 Tracey, Liam              SR Roger Willia             52.24   4 
 16 Feola, Ben                SR Trinity (Con             52.29   5 
 17 Alfaro, Basil             FR Middlebury               52.33   2 
 18 O'Neil, Jamie             FR Brandeis                 52.69   3 
 19 Delaney, Nick             FR Tufts                    52.74   6 
 20 Hannon, Jared             SR Keene State              52.90   6 
 21 Quinlan, Patrick          SO Brandeis                 52.96   5 
 22 Tolan, Cormac             SO Springfield              53.03   6 
 23 Coughlin, Devin           FR W P I                    53.15   4 
 24 McLaughlin, Matt          SO New Haven                53.36   3 
 25 McEniry, Dylan            JR Tufts                    53.44   3 
 26 Dana, John                SR Bowdoin                  53.63   3 
 27 Jaques, Chris             JR Coast Guard              54.06   2 
 28 Landress, Austin          SR Fitchburg St             54.34   5 
 29 Krajewski, Nicholas       SR Roger Willia             54.49   3 
 30 Masterson, Mik            FR Fitchburg St             54.60   1 
 31 Romer, Jyles              JR Trinity (Con             54.61   2 
 32 Verbeek, Erkin            SO Trinity (Con             54.89   3 
 33 Pena, Erick               JR Trinity (Con             55.01   1 
 34 Sachetta, Nick            FR Fitchburg St             55.07   2 
 35 Brunswick, Jack           FR Coast Guard              55.08   2 
 36 Cedeno, Aaron             FR CC Rhode Isl             55.42   1 
 37 Elson, Luke               FR Emmanuel (Ma             55.84   2 
 38 Lacoste, Josh             FR Vassar                   56.40   3 
 39 Wilner, Jon               JR Roger Willia             56.85   1 
 40 Reed, Joseph              FR Emmanuel (Ma             57.92   1 
 41 Carter, Ryan              JR Fitchburg St             58.09   1 
 42 Garufo, Cal               SR Mass. Mariti             59.74   1 
 
Men 800 m Run
==========================================================================
     NEICAAA: # 1:53.40                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gann, Ayden               SO Vassar                 1:53.45   7  10   
  2 Hill, Nathan              JR Middlebury             1:53.53   7   8   
  3 Wittenberg, Ryan          SR W P I                  1:53.83   7   6   
  4 Papoulis, George          JR Umass Dartmo          X1:53.99   7 
  5 Reddy, Michael            JR New Haven              1:54.11   7   5   
  6 Martinez, Jimmy           SR Middlebury             1:54.16   7   4   
  7 Steeves, Benjamin         SO W P I                  1:54.46   7   3   
  8 Sogaard, Kristian         SR Amherst                1:54.52   7   2   
  9 Higgins, Josh             JR Bridgewater           X1:54.53   7 
 10 Akindolie, Elijah         FR Wheaton (Mas          X1:56.18   6 
 11 Fenoff, Riley             FR Franklin Pie           1:56.64   6   1   
 12 Guay, Trevor              JR Franklin Pie           1:56.85   6 
 13 Cianciolo, Colin          FR Babson                 1:57.02   5 
 14 Tadano, Sawyer            SO Middlebury             1:57.34   7 
 15 Johnson, Sydney           SR Coast Guard            1:57.47   5 
 16 Fischer, Kevin            FR Wheaton (Mas          X1:57.51   5 
 17 Roberts, Kyron            SO Wesleyan               1:57.52   5 
 18 Allen, Russell            FR Springfield            1:57.66   5 
 19 Kebede, Ermias            SR Amherst                1:57.73   5 
 20 Lovell, Roman             JR Tufts                  1:57.91   6 
 21 Doyle, Tom                SR Tufts                  1:57.97   5  1:57.962
 22 Welch, Dylan              SO Bowdoin                1:57.97   6  1:57.969
 23 Mason, Scott                 Connxctf Alu          X1:57.97   4  1:57.970
 24 McEniry, Dylan            JR Tufts                  1:58.02   6 
 25 Meyer, Nate               FR W P I                  1:58.14   6 
 26 Davis, Josiah             SO Coast Guard            1:58.20   7 
 27 O'Sullivan, Collin        FR Tufts                  1:58.23   6 
 28 Mourani, Gibran-Marc      FR Vassar                 1:58.26   5 
 29 Crough, Spencer           SO Connecticut            1:58.27   6 
 30 Simensky, Josh            JR Connecticut            1:58.34   5 
 31 Portman, Aaron            FR Brandeis               1:58.42   5 
 32 Virkler, Nick             JR Babson                 1:58.43   5 
 33 Brill-Weil, Jacob         JR Connecticut            1:58.56   5 
 34 Richardson, Jack          SR Bowdoin                1:58.61   4 
 35 Silverman, Jacob          SR Amherst                1:58.77   7 
 36 Lally, Owen               FR W P I                  1:58.98   4 
 37 Tolan, Cormac             SO Springfield            1:59.05   6 
 38 Walker, Ethan             FR Wesleyan               1:59.47   3 
 39 Rainsby, Graham           SO Middlebury             1:59.88   4 
 40 Hayes, Tyler              JR Franklin Pie           2:00.21   6 
 41 McDonough, Liam           JR Colby                  2:00.81   3 
 42 Blume, Ry                 SR Vassar                 2:01.01   6 
 43 McGaugh, James            FR Middlebury             2:01.13   4  2:01.124
 44 Velez, Estevan            JR Amherst                2:01.13   6  2:01.128
 45 Judd, Jacob               JR Brandeis               2:01.24   5 
 46 Whiting, Noah             FR Middlebury             2:01.25   4 
 47 Grant, Jacob              FR Brandeis               2:01.27   3 
 48 Marwill, Joe              FR Babson                 2:01.29   4 
 49 Needleman, Erez           JR Brandeis               2:01.36   3 
 50 Evans, Nate               JR Middlebury             2:01.70   4  2:01.691
 51 Munz, JT                  FR Colby                  2:01.70   3  2:01.693
 52 Swenson, Andrew           SO Amherst                2:02.17   4 
 53 Wasserstein, Michael      SO Middlebury             2:02.38   3 
 54 Hauman, Jackson           FR W P I                  2:02.64   3 
 55 Dechane, Tyler            SR Keene State            2:02.65   3 
 56 Realander, Ethan          SR Middlebury             2:02.75   3 
 57 O'Driscoll, Kevin         JR W P I                  2:02.99   4 
 58 Semlear, Gawain           SO Vassar                 2:03.16   3 
 59 Woznyk, Matt              SO Roger Willia           2:03.30   4 
 60 Giardini, Dominic         JR Colby                  2:03.66   2 
 61 Arora, Samir              JR Babson                 2:03.89   6 
 62 Meyer, Jeffrey            FR Coast Guard            2:04.20   4 
 63 Innes-Gold, Bobby         FR Amherst                2:04.37   3 
 64 Roberts, Dominic          SO Coast Guard            2:04.72   2 
 65 Dong, Vincent             SO Bowdoin                2:05.18   2 
 66 Klain, Daniel             JR Tufts                  2:05.19   2 
 67 Kopitsky, Dean            FR Vassar                 2:06.94   2 
 68 Losada, Alex              FR Brandeis               2:07.22   1 
 69 Coburn, Zach              SO Keene State            2:07.39   2 
 70 Robertson, Lev            FR Amherst                2:07.56   3 
 71 Rocheleau, Jake           SO Roger Willia           2:07.98   2 
 72 Lane, Teddy               JR Amherst                2:08.03   1 
 73 Dunn, Jason               SO Colby                  2:08.59   2 
 74 Moretti, Brendan          FR New Haven              2:09.33   2 
 75 Rosenheim, Eric           SO Brandeis               2:11.88   2 
 76 Sheehy, Tim               SO Fitchburg St           2:12.15   2 
 77 Giordano, Cameron         SO Keene State            2:12.63   1 
 78 Stopka, Ryan              SR Fitchburg St           2:12.86   2 
 79 Imperillo, Alexander      SO Mass. Mariti           2:15.82   1 
 80 Hayden, Connor            SO Roger Willia           2:17.49   1 
 81 Reed, Joseph              FR Emmanuel (Ma           2:18.98   1 
 82 Higgins, Jordan           JR New Haven              2:19.75   1 
 83 Hill, Andrew              SO Fitchburg St           2:22.58   1 
 84 Rocheleau, Ryan           SO Roger Willia           2:23.82   1 
 85 Kupperstein, Sam          SR Fitchburg St           2:25.46   1 
 86 Lafrance, Joshua          FR Emmanuel (Ma           2:49.33   1 
 87 Poyant, Ian               SO Fitchburg St           2:58.21   1 
 -- Kerst, Matthew            SO Coast Guard                DNF   5 
 -- Bolick, Tim                  Unattached                XDNF   7 
 
Men 1500 m Run
==========================================================================
     NEICAAA: # 3:54.24                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Perlman, Jon              SR Middlebury             3:53.44#  4  10   
  2 Vazquez, Ben              FR Connecticut            3:56.38   4   8   
  3 Van Inwegen, Grant        JR Wesleyan               3:56.94   4   6   
  4 Ferguson-Dryden, Spencer  JR Amherst                3:57.08   4   5   
  5 Delaney, Nick             FR Tufts                  3:58.29   4   4   
  6 Massey, Billy             SO Amherst                3:59.00   4   3   
  7 Brooks, Brian             FR W P I                  3:59.07   4   2   
  8 Ostertag-Hill, Luca       JR Bowdoin                3:59.62   4   1   
  9 Pires, Bruno              SO Umass Dartmo          X4:01.05   4 
 10 Lautenbach, Tim           FR Trinity (Con           4:01.15   4 
 11 Tyler, Stephen            SO Trinity (Con           4:03.35   3 
 12 Malague, Jack             SR Amherst                4:03.61   4 
 13 Potter, Henry             FR Trinity (Con           4:04.81   3 
 14 Dynan, Matthew            SR Babson                 4:05.19   4 
 15 McGlumphy, Jacob          JR Coast Guard            4:06.62   3 
 16 Hoagland, Liam            FR Middlebury             4:06.77   4 
 17 Rockett, Connor           SR Bowdoin                4:07.32   3 
 18 Bajohr, William           JR Wesleyan               4:07.81   3 
 19 Lombardo, Josh            SO Brandeis               4:07.86   3 
 20 McGaugh, James            FR Middlebury             4:07.98   3 
 21 Whiting, Noah             FR Middlebury             4:09.13   3 
 22 Byington, Noah            JR Plymouth Sta          X4:09.31   3 
 23 Radavich, Kevin           JR Nichols               X4:10.16   3 
 24 Robertson, Lev            FR Amherst                4:10.64   2 
 25 Rainsby, Graham           SO Middlebury             4:10.72   3 
 26 Allen, Russell            FR Springfield            4:10.94   2 
 27 Meredith, Andrew          FR Bowdoin                4:11.74   2 
 28 Peterson, Nick            FR Colby                  4:12.97   3 
 29 Ott, Griffin              FR Bowdoin                4:16.25   2 
 30 Dean, Michael             FR Bowdoin                4:19.46   2 
 31 Vermette, Ryan            SO Springfield            4:20.16   2 
 32 Sheehy, Tim               SO Fitchburg St           4:23.56   2 
 33 Spera, Jacob              FR Coast Guard            4:24.06   2 
 34 Gizzo, Dan                FR Tufts                  4:24.73   2 
 35 Mullen, Adam              FR Connecticut            4:27.34   2 
 36 White, Peter              FR Coast Guard            4:28.16   2 
 37 St. Laurent, Robert       FR Keene State            4:28.98   2 
 38 Willis, Zak               FR Vassar                 4:29.30   2 
 39 Turbush, Brandon          JR New Haven              4:29.55   2 
 40 Innes-Gold, Bobby         FR Amherst                4:29.88   2 
 41 Boed, Finn                SO Connecticut            4:31.16   1 
 42 Dunn, Colin               FR New Haven              4:31.21   2 
 43 Kolko, Ross               JR Coast Guard            4:33.39   1 
 44 Hayden, Connor            SO Roger Willia           4:34.50   1 
 45 Cantaluppi, Michael       FR Babson                 4:45.99   1 
 46 Chipchak, Chris           JR Roger Willia           4:46.39   1 
 47 Herschlag, Colin          SO Roger Willia           4:47.60   1 
 48 Moskowitz, Isaac          FR Connecticut            4:49.64   1 
 49 Rocheleau, Ryan           SO Roger Willia           4:49.66   1 
 50 Hill, Andrew              SO Fitchburg St           4:53.40   1 
 51 Fortmuller, Chris         SO Roger Willia           4:58.12   1 
 52 DiGregorio, Brandon       JR Fitchburg St           4:58.64   1 
 53 Kupperstein, Sam          SR Fitchburg St           5:03.38   1 
 54 Finucane, Peter           FR Trinity (Con           5:14.15   1 
 55 Lafrance, Joshua          FR Emmanuel (Ma           6:01.46   1 
 56 Poyant, Ian               SO Fitchburg St           6:09.93   1 
 -- Pinho, Jack                  Unattached                XDNF   4 
 
Men 5000 m Run
==========================================================================
     NEICAAA: # 14:58.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Aschale, Danny            JR Connecticut           14:40.92#  3  10   
  2 Ricciardelli, Clark       JR Amherst               14:42.01#  3   8   
  3 Brunnette, Sam            SR Plymouth Sta         X14:42.62#  3 
  4 Starr, Cameron            FR Quinnipiac           X14:51.94#  3 
  5 Jones, Dylan              SR Tufts                 14:52.43#  3   6   
  6 Casalino, Jack            FR Vassar                14:55.31#  3   5   
  7 Rust, Bart                FR Bates                X14:56.33#  3 
  8 Kiernan, Michael          JR Quinnipiac           X14:57.22#  3 
  9 Schuldt, Braxton          SO Amherst               14:57.26#  3   4   
 10 MacDonald, Sean           SR Bowdoin               14:59.46   3   3   
 11 Bosworth, Ben                Connxctf Alu         X15:00.07   3 
 12 Brossy, Cosmo             SR Amherst               15:02.02   3   2   
 13 Venter, Jeffery           SO Quinnipiac           X15:02.22   3 
 14 Decker, Eli               JR Colby                 15:02.88   3   1   
 15 Maddux, Reeve             SR Colby                 15:04.94   3 
 16 Meyer, Will               JR Middlebury            15:09.03   3 
 17 Horvath, Peter            SO Tufts                 15:09.56   3 
 18 Moulton, Naphtali         SR Bowdoin               15:11.75   3 
 19 McAlister, Weyessa        JR Trinity (Con          15:11.97   3 
 20 Brady, Michael            SR W P I                 15:12.74   3 
 21 Gatti, Sam                FR Tufts                 15:12.95   3 
 22 Nero, Patrick             SO Tufts                 15:16.24   3 
 23 Ansel, Ryan               SR Quinnipiac           X15:17.87   3 
 24 Reaney, Brian             SR Tufts                 15:19.31   3 
 25 Van Riper, Conor          FR New Paltz St          15:20.07   2 
 26 Ross, Dale                FR Wesleyan              15:20.19   2 
 27 Doherty Munro, Andrew     SR Tufts                 15:20.59   3 
 28 Harmon, Joseph            FR Tufts                 15:20.66   2 
 29 Davis, Spencer            FR Amherst               15:21.01   2 
 30 Brooks, Brian             FR W P I                 15:22.60   2 
 31 Whitworth, Matt           JR New Paltz St          15:23.67   2 
 32 Linsky, Adam              JR Wesleyan              15:24.18   2 
 33 Costello, Greg            FR Coast Guard           15:26.11   2 
 34 Kessler, Alexander        FR Middlebury            15:26.95   3 
 35 Dolan, Reed               SO Vassar                15:28.09   2 
 36 Frick, Ewan               FR Colby                 15:34.40   2 
 37 Lessans, Max              FR Colby                 15:35.89   2 
 38 Milsark, Ethan            SO Connecticut           15:37.70   2 
 39 Atkinson, Colton          SR Coast Guard           15:38.14   3 
 40 Stone, Chris              JR Amherst               15:38.31   2 
 41 Steinberg, Harry          SO Tufts                 15:38.62   3 
 42 Murdy, Mark               SO Brandeis              15:41.63   2 
 43 Gaudette, Logan           SO W P I                 15:42.05   2 
 44 Kearney, Alex             SR Coast Guard           15:42.90   2 
 45 Colt, Henry               SR Bates                X15:46.20   3 
 46 Lanza, Ben                SR Quinnipiac           X15:47.10   3 
 47 Sarathy, Ajay             SO Amherst               15:48.60   2 
 48 Bonner, Logan             SO Coast Guard           15:52.19   2 
 49 Berrafati, Joe            SO Tufts                 15:52.92   2 
 50 Duros, Lucas              SR Trinity (Con          15:53.90   1 
 51 Mellor, Ben               FR Colby                 15:55.02   2 
 52 Kline, Gabe               SR Colby                 15:57.56   2 
 53 Gaetjens, Remi            SR W P I                 15:58.74   2 
 54 Edington, Jake            SO Vassar                16:03.89   2 
 55 Aronow, Miles             FR Wesleyan              16:04.79   1 
 56 Doyle, Thomas             SO Wesleyan              16:10.67   1 
 57 Jordon, Thomas            JR Coast Guard           16:12.69   1 
 58 Dean, Johnathan           FR Vassar                16:14.52   2 
 59 Simoneau, Alex            FR W P I                 16:15.33   2 
 60 Tringali, Christopher     JR Springfield           16:15.64   2 
 61 Piatt, Owen               FR Coast Guard           16:15.73   1 
 62 Rabasco, Matt             SR W P I                 16:18.84   2 
 63 Frishkoff, Matthew        SO Wesleyan              16:18.86   1 
 64 Pappo, John               FR Tufts                 16:24.32   1 
 65 Hempstead, Philip         FR Tufts                 16:27.15   1 
 66 Pollock, Stuart           FR Connecticut           16:27.23   1 
 67 Cahill, Benjamin          SO Wesleyan              16:28.09   1 
 68 Harris, Harper            FR Coast Guard           16:30.16   1 
 69 Kennedy, Michael          SO Tufts                 16:31.76   1 
 70 Doyle, Matthew            SO Coast Guard           16:36.33   3 
 71 Hansen, Kyle              JR Coast Guard           16:38.13   1 
 72 Segalla, Andrew           JR Coast Guard           16:40.80   1 
 73 Anderson, William         FR Coast Guard           16:41.22   1 
 74 Hilson-Schneider, Hans    FR New Paltz St          16:42.50   1 
 75 Cheruiyot, Manu           SO Colby                 16:44.57   1 
 76 D'Antonio, Chris          FR New Paltz St          16:48.12   1 
 77 Brumm, Ryan               SR Coast Guard           17:08.48   1 
 78 Guth, Jake                SR Middlebury            17:15.65   1 
 79 Rizzo, Tom                SR New Paltz St          17:19.18   1 
 80 Cronin, Matthew           SO Emmanuel (Ma          17:53.98   1 
 81 Kotys, Spencer            FR Coast Guard           18:01.90   1 
 82 Rubin, Skylar             SO New Paltz St          18:24.90   1 
 83 Toborg, Christopher       SO Colby                 18:52.02   1 
 -- Murphy, Liam              SO Springfield                DNF   1 
 -- Mason, Scott                 Connxctf Alu              XDNF   3 
 -- Tso, Ryan                 SO New Paltz St               DNF   1 
 
Men 10000 m Run
=======================================================================
     NEICAAA: # 32:35.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wysong, Trevor            JR Bridgewater          X32:23.40# 
  2 Gallant, Andre            JR Coast Guard           32:33.42#  10   
  3 Terry, Jacob              JR Maine                X32:37.77  
  4 Kobrin, Sam               SR Vassar                32:38.47    8   
  5 Santese, Joseph           JR Nichols              X32:40.23  
  6 Shiekh-Yusuf, Iid         SR Keene State           32:42.78    6   
  7 Kimball, Christopher      SO Nichols              X32:44.73  
  8 Adam, Russell             SR Connecticut           32:47.20    5   
  9 Wilson, Jack              JR New Paltz St          32:55.45    4   
 10 Movsessian, Jacob         SO Fitchburg St          33:08.06    3   
 11 Beshere, Nikolas          SO Bridgewater          X33:33.74  
 12 Estony, William           SO Trinity (Con          34:09.08    2   
 13 Ducrow, Ryan              SO Franklin Pie          34:44.99    1   
 14 March, Richard            SO Nichols              X34:54.66  
 15 Hendricks, Troy           FR St. Joseph's         X35:06.69  
 16 Huberdeau, Jacob          FR St. Joseph's         X35:20.27  
 17 Brooks, Michael           FR St. Joseph's         X35:27.78  
 18 Meszaro, Alex             JR Franklin Pie          37:19.11  
 
Men 110 m Hurdles
===============================================================================
     NEICAAA: # 15.38                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Etkind, Josh              SR Tufts                    15.21# -1.9  4  10   
  2 Mackay-Morgan, Damian     SO Springfield              15.60  -1.9  4   8   
  3 Mayer, Luke               SR Trinity (Con             15.68  -1.9  4   6   
  4 Gaziano, Fabian           JR W P I                    15.86  -1.2  3   5   
  5 Elshaks, Malek            SO W P I                    15.87  -1.9  4   4   
  6 Bray, Mark                SO W P I                    16.01  -1.7  2   3   
  7 Memeger, Max              SO Middlebury               16.16  -1.2  3   2   
  8 Lane, Daniel              SR Springfield              16.25  -1.9  4   1   
  9 Morris-Evans, Dionysus    FR Brandeis                 16.26  +0.0  1 
 10 Carroll, Edward           JR Coast Guard              16.39  -1.9  4 
 11 Shiferaw, Yonas           JR Amherst                  16.43  -1.9  4 
 12 Stein, Ben                FR Tufts                    16.60  -1.2  3 
 13 Jibril-Barnes, Adam       FR Coast Guard              16.64  -1.9  4 
 14 Carulli, Nick             FR Wesleyan                 16.76  -1.2  3 
 15 Santoro, Zach             JR Roger Willia             16.79  -1.2  3 
 16 Hintermeister, Henry      SR Tufts                    16.90  -1.7  2 
 17 Cabling, Jeremie          JR Babson                   17.08  -1.7  2 
 18 Marescot, Jacky           FR New Haven                17.28  +0.0  1 
 19 Kohanik, Ethan            SO Babson                   17.43  +0.0  1 
 20 Cavanaugh, John           SO Emmanuel (Ma             17.99  -1.7  2 
 21 Soucy, Donovan            SO Connecticut              18.01  -1.7  2 
 22 Baublis, Aaron            SO Brandeis                 18.13  -1.2  3 
 23 Rector, Kyle              JR Roger Willia             18.69  -1.7  2 
 
Men 400 m Hurdles
==========================================================================
     NEICAAA: # 55.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 DeLoughry, Kevin          SO Wesleyan                 54.87#  4  10   
  2 Fisher, Jonathan          JR Middlebury               57.21   4   8   
  3 Schimmel, Quinton         JR W P I                    57.35   4   6   
  4 Deri, Brett               FR New Haven                58.39   4   5   
  5 Patten, Riley             FR Tufts                    58.77   4   4   
  6 Mangiafico, Alexander     JR Amherst                  58.86   4   3   
  7 Gaziano, Fabian           JR W P I                    59.24   4   2   
  8 Goldenberg, Alec          FR Mass. Mariti             59.47   3   1   
  9 Sakamoto, Masa            SR Middlebury             1:00.28   3 
 10 Pietrini, Nick            SO Roger Willia           1:00.33   3 
 11 Bates, Theo               JR Amherst                1:00.36   3 
 12 Delorie, Geoffrey         SO Coast Guard            1:00.52   3 
 13 Gutheil, Ryan             FR Middlebury             1:00.53   2 
 14 DuPont, Hunter            JR Springfield            1:01.89   1 
 15 Dowling, Zack             JR Roger Willia           1:02.14   2 
 16 Dickinson, Drew           JR Springfield            1:02.44   3 
 17 Cavanaugh, John           SO Emmanuel (Ma           1:02.49   3 
 18 Soucy, Donovan            SO Connecticut            1:03.49   2 
 19 Bray, Mark                SO W P I                  1:03.61   2 
 20 Moynihan, Jack            SR Bowdoin                1:04.52   2 
 21 Santoro, Zach             JR Roger Willia           1:06.19   2 
 22 Wong, Benjamin            JR Bowdoin                1:06.27   2 
 23 Morris-Evans, Dionysus    FR Brandeis               1:08.36   1 
 
Men 3000 m Steeplechase
==========================================================================
     NEICAAA: # 9:42.84                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mason, Scott                 Connxctf Alu          X9:18.62#  2 
  2 McMorrow, Kevin           JR Wesleyan               9:19.71#  2  10   
  3 Henderson, Theo           JR Middlebury             9:19.96#  2   8   
  4 Daily, Owen               FR Amherst                9:36.73#  2   6   
  5 Litowitz, Jack            JR Middlebury             9:41.80#  2   5   
  6 Buckman, Rory             SR Tufts                  9:49.43   2   4   
  7 Regan, Collin             FR Babson                 9:55.48   2   3   
  8 Tarantino, Thomas         SO Middlebury             9:55.57   2   2   
  9 Tanner, Dalton            SO Tufts                  9:55.59   2   1   
 10 Johnson, Nico             SR Bates                 X9:57.07   2 
 11 Keough, Joe               SR Bridgewater           X9:57.20   2 
 12 Darrigo, Joseph           SR Fitchburg St           9:58.10   2 
 13 Hill, Nicholas            SO Middlebury             9:58.50   2 
 14 Reed, Jason               JR Franklin Pie          10:03.76   2 
 15 Roth, Joseph              SO Coast Guard           10:05.76   2 
 16 Johnson, Josiah           SR Colby                 10:07.61   2 
 17 Bull, Edward              JR Bowdoin               10:12.58   2 
 18 Gerlach, Kyle             SR W P I                 10:16.21   1 
 19 Baughman, Morgan          FR Connecticut           10:17.37   1 
 20 Ratner, Will              FR Wesleyan              10:19.18   2 
 21 Fuller, John              FR Connecticut           10:27.80   1 
 22 Namara, Thomas            SR Bowdoin               10:44.65   2 
 23 Yatsuhashi, Andrew        FR W P I                 10:51.66   1 
 24 Weston, Joe               SO Fitchburg St          11:04.07   1 
 
Men 4x100 m Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 W P I  'A'                                            42.19   2  10   
     1) Fleury, Nick JR                 2) Rus, Alex JR                   
     3) Adiletta, Matt SO               4) Harris, Antoine SR             
  2 Springfield  'A'                                      42.37   2   8   
     1) Batoosingh, Benjamin SO         2) McCracken, Eric JR             
     3) Dias, Deshaun JR                4) Hansen, Tyler JR               
  3 Bowdoin  'A'                                          42.50   2   6   
     1) Freeman, Mason FR               2) Tuck, Owen JR                  
     3) Green, Troy FR                  4) Sekyere, Yaw JR                
  4 Tufts  'A'                                            42.66   2   5   
     1) Abate, Jordan JR                2) Kardonsky, Anthony SR          
     3) Levenstein, Brandon SR          4) Armstrong, OJ SO               
  5 Middlebury  'A'                                       43.12   2   4   
     1) Banky, Conor SR                 2) Wagner-Carlberg, Noah SR       
     3) Hendrix, Nick JR                4) Coleman, Arden JR              
  6 New Haven  'A'                                        43.45   2   3   
     1) Cineus, Jonathan FR             2) Deri, Brett FR                 
     3) Antione, Kevin SO               4) Jandreau, Blake FR             
  7 Coast Guard  'A'                                      44.85   2   2   
     1) Moroles, Miguel JR              2) Bishop, Michael SR             
     3) Duren, James FR                 4) Jung, Alex JR                  
  8 Fitchburg St.  'A'                                    46.57   1   1   
     1) Joseph, Zachary SO              2) Ducoste, Deion SR              
     3) Soderlund, Cody FR              4) Landress, Austin SR            
 -- Brandeis  'A'                                           DNF   2  Zone 3 violation
     1) Maddox, Lorenzo JR              2) Kroker, Michael SR             
     3) Ward, Jacob SO                  4) Charie, Regan SR               
 -- Roger Williams  'A'                                     DNF   1  Zone 3 violation
     1) Mailloux, Jacob SR              2) Tracey, Liam SR                
     3) Curran, Andrew JR               4) Parker, Nathan JR              
 -- Connecticut College  'A'                                DNF   1  Zone 3 violation
     1) Beloin, Jacob JR                2) Cox, Sebastian FR              
     3) Sambor, Matthew FR              4) Fleurima, Billy FR             
 
Men 4x400 m Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wesleyan  'A'                                       3:20.87   3  10   
     1) DeLoughry, Kevin SO             2) Denny, Christian FR            
     3) Maristany, Griffin FR           4) Roberts, Kyron SO              
  2 Middlebury  'A'                                     3:21.58   3   8   
     1) Coleman, Arden JR               2) Robertson, William SO          
     3) Howard, Josh SR                 4) Martinez, Jimmy SR             
  3 New Haven  'A'                                      3:27.91   3   6   
     1) Jandreau, Blake FR              2) Gonzalez, Dante SO             
     3) Antione, Kevin SO               4) Deri, Brett FR                 
  4 Brandeis  'A'                                       3:29.67   3   5   
     1) Portman, Aaron FR               2) O'Neil, Jamie FR               
     3) Quinlan, Patrick SO             4) Needleman, Erez JR             
  5 Vassar  'A'                                         3:29.93   3   4   
     1) Blume, Ry SR                    2) Mourani, Gibran-Marc FR        
     3) Semlear, Gawain SO              4) Gann, Ayden SO                 
  6 Trinity (Conn.)  'A'                                3:33.55   2   3   
     1) Allen, Robert FR                2) Coutu, Andrew FR               
     3) Feola, Ben SR                   4) Romer, Jyles JR                
  7 Roger Williams  'A'                                 3:40.99   2   2   
     1) Dowling, Zack JR                2) Pietrini, Nick SO              
     3) Krajewski, Nicholas SR          4) Tracey, Liam SR                
  8 Connxctf Alums  'E'                                X3:58.23   1 
     1) Joyce, Mike                     2) Dermody, Patrick               
     3) Comeau, Jordan                  4) Burns, Dan                     
  9 Connxctf Alums  'C'                                X3:59.29   1 
     1) Gitkind, Matt                   2) Dean, Ryan                     
     3) Myers, Patrick                  4) McKeon, Sam                    
 10 Connxctf Alums  'A'                                X4:01.67   1 
     1) Rielly, Blake SR                2) Williams, Niall SR             
     3) Barnes, Billy SR                4) Martinsky, Billy SR            
 11 Connxctf Alums  'D'                                X4:03.54   1 
     1) Peterson, Andrew                2) Fischetti, Nick                
     3) Pendergast, Geoff               4)                                
 12 Connxctf Alums  'B'                                X4:08.66   1 
     1) McAllister, Hoitt               2) Boudrreau, Matt                
     3) Bosworth, Ben                   4) Gossels, Dan                   
 -- Bowdoin  'A'                                             DQ   3  Zone 2 handoff
     1) Birkeland, Soren SO             2) Dana, John SR                  
     3) Upton, Stevie JR                4) Rivera, Mateo FR               
 
Men 4x800 m Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Connecticut College  'A'                            7:59.45   10   
     1) Brill-Weil, Jacob JR            2) Simensky, Josh JR              
     3) Crough, Spencer SO              4) Vazquez, Ben FR                
  2 Trinity (Conn.)  'A'                                8:07.66    8   
     1) Lautenbach, Tim FR              2) Potter, Henry FR               
     3) Tyler, Stephen SO               4) Verbeek, Erkin SO              
  3 Colby  'A'                                          8:35.48    6   
     1) Giardini, Dominic JR            2) Dunn, Jason SO                 
     3) Munz, JT FR                     4) Peterson, Nick FR              
  4 Keene State  'A'                                    8:40.59    5   
     1) Dechane, Tyler SR               2) Giordano, Cameron SO           
     3) St. Laurent, Robert FR          4) Coburn, Zach SO                
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
 Open Height = 1.45 + 5cm throughout competition - no deviations
     NEICAAA: # 2.01m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Staudt, Joseph            SR Bowdoin                  1.85m    6-00.75  10   
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Gonzalez, Dante           SO New Haven               J1.85m    6-00.75   8   
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        P    P    P    X   XO  XXX 
  3 Fleurima, Billy           FR Connecticut              1.80m    5-10.75   5.50
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Kublbeck, Kyle            JR Springfield              1.80m    5-10.75   5.50
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Marescot, Jacky           FR New Haven               J1.80m    5-10.75   4   
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Strain, Connor            SR Springfield             J1.80m    5-10.75   3   
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Delorenzo, Tim            SO Middlebury              J1.80m    5-10.75   1.50
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        P    P    O  XXO    X 
  7 Hull, Garth               JR W P I                   J1.80m    5-10.75   1.50
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Olsen, Noah               FR Wesleyan                 1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  9 Edwards, Jordan           JR Amherst                  1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    P    O    O 
  9 Rector, Kyle              JR Roger Willia             1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Fisher, Jonathan          JR Middlebury               1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        P    P    O  XXX 
 13 Price, Francis            FR Middlebury              J1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        P    P    P   XO  XXX 
 13 Terray, John              FR New Haven               J1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 15 Parker, Nathan            JR Roger Willia            J1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 16 Stein, Ben                FR Tufts                    1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    P    O  XXX 
 16 Mailloux, Jacob           SR Roger Willia             1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O    O  XXX 
 18 Pawlak, Kevin             SR W P I                   J1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
 19 Reed, Joseph              FR Emmanuel (Ma             1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 -- Wills-Johnston, Noah      SO Connecticut                 NH            
     1.60 
      XXX 
 -- Rezendes, Sean            JR Babson                      NH            
     1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Myers, Andrew             SR Babson                      NH            
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    P    P   XX 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Open Height = 2.75 + 15cm throughout competition -no deviations
     NEICAAA: # 4.55m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 McCracken, Andrew         SR Wesleyan                 4.70m#  15-05.00  10   
     4.40 4.55 4.70 4.80 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Wallace, Ben              SR Tufts                    4.40m   14-05.25   8   
     4.40 4.55 
      XXO  XXX 
  3 Ammen, Breylen            SO Brandeis                 4.25m   13-11.25   6   
     3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
       XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Corin, Aaron              JR Brandeis                 4.10m   13-05.25   5   
     3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Hysong, Noah              SR Roger Willia            J4.10m   13-05.25   4   
     3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Shimkus, Nathaniel        SO W P I                   J4.10m   13-05.25   3   
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
       XO   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Barr-Forget, Laurence     FR Vassar                  J4.10m   13-05.25   2   
     3.95 4.10 4.25 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Cho, Jason                JR Coast Guard              3.65m   11-11.75   1   
     3.50 3.65 3.80 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Patten, Riley             FR Tufts                   J3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        O  XXO    X   XX 
 10 Malles, Christopher       JR Roger Willia             3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 11 Watson, William           JR Bowdoin                 J3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 12 Taylor, Ryan              FR Coast Guard             J3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
       XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Zarra, Michael            JR Trinity (Con             3.20m   10-06.00 
     3.20 3.35 
       XO  XXX 
 14 Soderlund, Cody           FR Fitchburg St             2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.90 3.05 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Welch, Michael            SO Roger Willia                NH            
     2.75 
      XXX 
 -- Lim, Daeseob              SO Tufts                       NH            
     3.95 
      XXX 
 -- de Quillacq, Theo         SO Bowdoin                     NH            
     3.35 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
=========================================================================================
 Three attempts - Top 8 and ties to Final Round
     NEICAAA: # 6.88m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           H# Points
=========================================================================================
  1 Freeman, Mason            FR Bowdoin                  6.64m  +0.0  21-09.50  3  10   
     6.21m(+0.0) 6.45m(+0.0) 6.64m(+0.0)           
  2 Foster, Reed              SO Bowdoin                 J6.64m   0.8  21-09.50  3   8   
     6.64m(0.8) FOUL      FOUL(0.7) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  3 Hughes, Kinnard           FR Trinity (Con             6.63m   NWI  21-09.00  3   6   
     6.63m(-0.0) FOUL(1.5) 6.53m(+0.0) 6.27m(+0.0) 6.59m(0.1) 5.21m(0.4)
  4 Wingate, Javon            FR Coast Guard              6.62m   2.0  21-08.75  3   5   
     6.47m(0.7) FOUL(-0.3) 6.62m(2.0) 6.45m(+0.0) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(1.3)
  5 Brawer, Reid              SO Bowdoin                  6.61m   1.4  21-08.25  3   4   
     6.31m(+0.0) 6.53m(+0.0) 6.61m(1.4) 6.59m(0.9) 6.56m(1.3) 6.55m(0.7)
  6 Authier, Jarod            SR Springfield              6.53m   1.6  21-05.25  3   3   
     6.29m(+0.0) 6.49m(+0.0) 6.29m(+0.0) 6.53m(1.6) 6.50m(0.6) FOUL(1.1)
  7 Bates, Theo               JR Amherst                 J6.53m  +0.0  21-05.25  3   2   
     6.39m(+0.0) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(+0.0) 6.53m(+0.0) FOUL(1.4) 6.27m(1.1)
  8 Prior, Jared              JR Bowdoin                  6.43m   0.5  21-01.25  3   1   
     3.28m(0.3) 3.27m(1.3) 6.43m(0.5) 6.27m(+0.0) 6.33m(+0.0) FOUL(1.8)
  9 Marescot, Jackson         FR New Haven                6.38m   1.1  20-11.25  3 
     6.27m(+0.0) 6.38m(1.1) 6.09m(0.2)           
 10 Mailloux, Jacob           SR Roger Willia             6.30m   0.3  20-08.00  3 
     6.29m(+0.0) 6.21m(2.5) 6.30m(0.3)            
 11 Parker, Nathan            JR Roger Willia             6.25m  +0.0  20-06.25  2 
     6.13m(+0.0) 6.25m(+0.0) 5.76m(+0.0)           
 12 Sambor, Matthew           FR Connecticut              6.19m  +0.0  20-03.75  1 
     FOUL(0.3) 6.19m(+0.0) 6.02m(+0.0)           
 13 Blaise, Cedric            FR Bowdoin                  6.17m  +0.0  20-03.00  2 
     6.17m(+0.0) 5.88m(+0.0) 5.74m(+0.0)         
 14 Rezendes, Sean            JR Babson                   6.09m   0.3  19-11.75  2 
     6.09m(0.3) 5.92m(+0.0) 6.03m(+0.0)           
 15 Nolan, Seamus             SR Middlebury               6.04m   0.4  19-09.75  2 
     6.04m(0.4) 5.84m(+0.0) 5.62m(+0.0)           
 16 Pezzullo, Ethan           FR Franklin Pie             5.99m  +0.0  19-08.00  2 
     FOUL(+0.0) 5.99m(+0.0) 5.80m(+0.0)           
 17 Delorie, Geoffrey         SO Coast Guard              5.97m  +0.0  19-07.00  2 
     5.76m(+0.0) 5.97m(+0.0) 5.92m(0.3)           
 18 Petrin, Zach              FR Babson                   5.95m  +0.0  19-06.25  2 
     5.69m(+0.0) 5.95m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)           
 19 Knox, D'Nathan            JR New Haven                5.92m   0.1  19-05.25  2 
     FOUL(+0.0) 5.60m(+0.0) 5.92m(0.1)           
 20 Ngala II, Abel            FR Trinity (Con             5.91m   0.1  19-04.75  3 
     5.91m(0.1) 5.85m(+0.0) 5.37m(+0.0)           
 21 Truong, Kevin             SO Brandeis                 5.90m  +0.0  19-04.25  2 
     5.90m(+0.0) 5.87m(+0.0) 5.75m(+0.0)            
 22 Cineus, Jonathan          FR New Haven               J5.90m   1.4  19-04.25  3 
     5.60m(0.8) 5.90m(1.4) FOUL(+0.0)         
 23 Curry, Dante              SR Springfield              5.88m  +0.0  19-03.50  2 
     5.88m(+0.0) 5.69m(+0.0) 5.79m(0.1)           
 24 Pawlak, Kevin             SR W P I                    5.87m   0.5  19-03.25  3 
     5.76m(+0.0) 5.87m(0.5) FOUL(0.2)           
 25 Johnson, Ishmeal          FR Franklin Pie             5.86m   0.6  19-02.75  1 
     4.98m(+0.0) 5.06m(+0.0) 5.86m(0.6)           
 26 Young, Aaron              FR Franklin Pie             5.84m  -0.1  19-02.00  1 
     FOUL(+0.0) 5.79m(+0.0) 5.84m(-0.1)           
 27 Hysong, Noah              SR Roger Willia             5.79m  +0.0  19-00.00  1 
     FOUL(+0.0) 5.78m(+0.0) 5.79m(+0.0)           
 28 Beloin, Jacob             JR Connecticut              5.75m  +0.0  18-10.50  2 
     5.75m(+0.0) 5.39m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)           
 29 Terray, John              FR New Haven                5.71m   0.8  18-09.00  2 
     FOUL(+0.0) 5.71m(0.8) 5.32m(0.7)           
 30 Varas, Loukas             SR Roger Willia             5.66m  +0.0  18-07.00  1 
     FOUL(+0.0) 5.66m(+0.0) 5.44m(+0.0)           
 31 Sitler, Aidan             SO Emmanuel (Ma             5.55m   NWI  18-02.50  1 
     5.25m(NWI) 5.25m(NWI) 5.55m(NWI)           
 32 Barr-Forget, Laurence     FR Vassar                   5.51m  +0.0  18-01.00  1 
     5.51m(+0.0) 5.32m(+0.0) 5.47m(+0.0)           
 33 Reed, Joseph              FR Emmanuel (Ma             5.04m  +0.0  16-06.50  1 
     5.04m(+0.0) 4.63m(+0.0) 5.00m(+0.0)           
 34 Atherton, Cameron         SR Emmanuel (Ma             4.99m  +0.0  16-04.50  1 
     4.99m(+0.0) 4.64m(+0.0) PASS                
 35 Pizzo, Anthony            JR Franklin Pie             3.93m   1.0  12-10.75  1 
     FOUL      3.93m(1.0) FOUL                
 
Men Triple Jump
=========================================================================================
 Three attempts - Top 8 and ties to Final Round
     NEICAAA: # 14.27m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           H# Points
=========================================================================================
  1 Silvester, Joshua         SO Springfield             14.15m   1.5  46-05.25  3  10   
     11.77m(1.3) FOUL(1.8) 14.15m(1.5) 14.14m(+0.0) FOUL      PASS     
  2 Cineus, Jonathan          FR New Haven               13.71m  +0.0  44-11.75  3   8   
     13.64m(0.6) PASS      PASS      FOUL      13.34m(0.6) 13.71m(+0.0)
  3 Marescot, Jackson         FR New Haven               13.58m   0.7  44-06.75  3   6   
     13.16m(1.4) FOUL(2.1) 13.47m(0.1) 13.46m(1.4) 13.58m(0.7) 13.21m(+0.0)
  4 Zsikla, Alex              FR Tufts                   13.44m  +0.0  44-01.25  3   5   
     13.44m(+0.0) 11.31m(1.1) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  5 Marescot, Jacky           FR New Haven               13.32m  +0.0  43-08.50  3   4   
     13.27m(+0.0) 13.02m(1.0) 13.13m(+0.0) 12.93m(1.0) 12.70m(+0.0) 13.32m(+0.0)
  6 Brawer, Reid              SO Bowdoin                 13.23m  +0.0  43-05.00  3   3   
     13.00m(1.0) 13.23m(+0.0) 13.03m(0.2) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  7 McNeil, Brandon           FR Fitchburg St            12.82m   1.7  42-00.75  3   2   
     FOUL(0.1) 12.82m(1.7) FOUL(+0.0) 12.52m(1.0) FOUL      FOUL     
  8 Carroll, Edward           JR Coast Guard             12.78m  +0.0  41-11.25  3   1   
     12.78m(+0.0) 12.44m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 11.28m(1.7) FOUL(+0.0) PASS     
  9 Knox, D'Nathan            JR New Haven               12.63m   2.0  41-05.25  3 
     FOUL(1.1) 12.63m(2.0) FOUL(0.5)           
 10 Curry, Dante              SR Springfield             12.54m  +0.0  41-01.75  3 
     FOUL(0.6) FOUL(1.2) 12.54m(+0.0)           
 10 Memeger, Max              SO Middlebury              12.54m   1.2  41-01.75  2 
     FOUL(1.6) 12.45m(0.3) 12.54m(1.2)           
 12 Pierre, Wilkenson         SO Fitchburg St            12.45m   1.1  40-10.25  2 
     FOUL(1.8) 12.45m(1.1) FOUL(1.1)           
 13 Ngala II, Abel            FR Trinity (Con            12.31m   0.9  40-04.75  2 
     12.17m(1.2) 12.13m(1.3) 12.31m(0.9)           
 14 Elshaks, Malek            SO W P I                   12.26m   1.0  40-02.75  2 
     12.11m(+0.0) 11.91m(1.9) 12.26m(1.0)           
 15 Myers, Andrew             SR Babson                  12.19m   1.8  40-00.00  2 
     12.16m(1.3) FOUL(+0.0) 12.19m(1.8)           
 16 Ramkumar, Kalyan          JR Babson                  12.12m   1.2  39-09.25  1 
     FOUL(+0.0) 12.12m(1.2) 11.92m(1.1)           
 17 Sambor, Matthew           FR Connecticut             12.08m   0.3  39-07.75  2 
     12.08m(0.3) FOUL(1.5) 12.03m(2.1)           
 18 Blaise, Cedric            FR Bowdoin                 12.00m   1.3  39-04.50  1 
     11.94m(0.5) 12.00m(1.3) 11.91m(0.8)           
 19 Shiferaw, Yonas           JR Amherst                 11.92m   1.4  39-01.25  2 
     11.70m(+0.0) 11.90m(1.9) 11.92m(1.4)           
 20 Varas, Loukas             SR Roger Willia            11.88m   1.5  38-11.75  2 
     11.80m(1.5) 11.88m(1.5) 11.11m(1.2)           
 21 Shimkus, Nathaniel        SO W P I                   11.85m   0.5  38-10.50  1 
     11.68m(+0.0) 11.85m(0.5) 11.55m(+0.0)           
 22 Beloin, Jacob             JR Connecticut             11.80m   1.4  38-08.75  2 
     11.80m(1.4) 11.65m(1.9) 11.75m(1.0)           
 23 Kopellas, William         JR W P I                   11.75m   1.5  38-06.75  2 
     11.75m(1.5) 11.66m(1.1) PASS               
 24 Truong, Kevin             SO Brandeis                11.48m   1.5  37-08.00  1 
     11.01m(0.3) 11.13m(0.4) 11.48m(1.5)           
 25 Parker, Nathan            JR Roger Willia            11.44m   0.3  37-06.50  2 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(2.8) 11.44m(0.3)           
 26 Pawlak, Kevin             SR W P I                   11.32m   0.5  37-01.75  2 
     11.32m(0.5) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(1.4)           
 27 Sitler, Aidan             SO Emmanuel (Ma            11.08m   0.5  36-04.25  1 
     10.97m(1.6) 10.82m(1.1) 11.08m(0.5)           
 28 Price, Francis            FR Middlebury              10.93m  +0.0  35-10.50  1 
     10.93m(+0.0) FOUL(1.5) FOUL               
 29 Dennett, Westen           SR Mass. Mariti            10.92m   1.6  35-10.00  1 
     10.92m(1.6) 10.48m(0.2) 10.43m(1.2)           
 -- Whitney, Andrew           FR W P I                     FOUL                  1 
     FOUL(0.3) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.9)           
 -- Petrin, Zach              FR Babson                    FOUL                  1 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Edwards, Jordan           JR Amherst                   FOUL                  3 
     FOUL(0.3) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(+0.0)         
 -- Delorenzo, Tim            SO Middlebury                FOUL                  2 
     FOUL(1.1) PASS      PASS                
 -- Tetrault, Sean            SR Roger Willia              FOUL                  1 
     FOUL(0.8) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(1.5)           
 
Men Shot Put
====================================================================================
 Three attempts - Top 8 and ties to Final Round
     NEICAAA: # 14.83m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H# Points
====================================================================================
  1 McCabe, Colin             SO Mass. Mariti            16.45m#  53-11.75  3  10   
      15.53m  15.17m  5.91m  16.24m  16.11m  16.45m
  2 Klein, Nathaniel          SO Middlebury              14.39m   47-02.50  3   8   
      13.54m  13.82m  12.65m  14.39m  14.36m  13.42m
  3 Jankowski, Matt           JR W P I                   13.48m   44-02.75  3   6   
      11.96m  13.48m  13.36m  12.93m  12.77m  13.01m
  4 Pierre, Jonathan          JR New Haven               13.34m   43-09.25  3   5   
      13.34m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.75m
  5 Donovan, Michael          SO Bowdoin                 13.20m   43-03.75  3   4   
      12.11m  12.06m  13.20m  12.82m  FOUL  13.03m
  6 Amaka, Sam                SR Amherst                 12.81m   42-00.50  3   3   
      11.78m  11.58m  12.21m  12.79m  11.90m  12.81m
  7 Daisey, Dylan             SO Tufts                   12.46m   40-10.50  3   2   
      FOUL  12.17m  11.91m  12.23m  12.44m  12.46m
  8 Grote, Scott              SR Brandeis                12.30m   40-04.25  3   1   
      12.00m  11.72m  12.12m  12.30m  FOUL  11.34m
  9 Stevenson, Daniel         JR Springfield             12.08m   39-07.75  3 
      12.08m  11.14m  FOUL            
 10 Joly, Benjamin            SR Roger Willia            11.88m   38-11.75  3 
      11.32m  11.59m  11.88m           
 11 Zarlengo, Ben             JR Coast Guard             11.85m   38-10.50  2 
      FOUL  11.85m  FOUL           
 12 Courtney, Brendan         SR Fitchburg St            11.79m   38-08.25  2 
      11.71m  11.79m  11.37m           
 13 Bhatti, Aman              FR W P I                   11.43m   37-06.00  1 
      FOUL  11.43m  11.31m            
 14 Buchert, John             FR Coast Guard             11.25m   36-11.00  2 
      10.66m  10.29m  11.25m           
 15 Roberts, Dante            JR Coast Guard             11.19m   36-08.50  2 
      11.19m  9.89m  FOUL           
 16 Adebayo, Olaniyi          SR Wesleyan                11.11m   36-05.50  2 
      10.68m  11.11m  10.46m           
 17 Ohakam, Noble             FR Tufts                   10.82m   35-06.00  2 
      10.82m  10.58m  10.36m          
 18 Yevudza, Elorm            SR Amherst                 10.74m   35-03.00  2 
      9.57m  10.74m  10.46m           
 19 Corace, Mike              JR W P I                   10.72m   35-02.00  1 
      9.90m  10.45m  10.72m          
 20 Boyd, Sullivan            SO W P I                   10.60m   34-09.50  2 
      10.60m  FOUL  FOUL           
 21 Yriarte, Jordan           SO Coast Guard             10.42m   34-02.25  2 
      9.76m  10.25m  10.42m           
 22 Clack, Noah               FR Bowdoin                 10.38m   34-00.75  1 
      10.38m  FOUL               
 23 Lugo, Samuel              SR Roger Willia            10.30m   33-09.50  2 
      10.30m  10.08m  10.30m           
 24 Fantroy, Jeremiah         FR Brandeis                10.06m   33-00.25  1 
      10.06m  FOUL  10.05m           
 25 Senior, Charles           FR Keene State              9.92m   32-06.50  1 
      FOUL  9.52m  9.92m           
 26 Lapointe, Markenson       FR New Haven                9.46m   31-00.50  1 
      9.46m  9.25m  FOUL           
 27 McArdle, David            SO Roger Willia             9.32m   30-07.00  1 
      9.24m  9.32m  8.96m           
 28 Howell, Ameil             JR Emmanuel (Ma             8.30m   27-02.75  1 
      7.35m  7.51m  8.30m          
 29 Stewart, Justin           SR Fitchburg St             8.06m   26-05.50  1 
      7.95m  7.90m  8.06m           
 30 Griffin, John             SO Emmanuel (Ma             6.88m   22-07.00  1 
      6.88m  6.84m  FOUL           
 31 Smith, Gunner             FR Coast Guard              6.82m   22-04.50  1 
      6.74m  6.59m  6.82m           
 
Men Discus Throw
====================================================================================
 Three attempts - Top 8 and ties to Final Round
     NEICAAA: # 45.11m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H# Points
====================================================================================
  1 Zarlengo, Ben             JR Coast Guard             49.72m#    163-01  3  10   
      FOUL  49.72m  47.87m           
  2 Grote, Scott              SR Brandeis                48.00m#    157-06  3   8   
      FOUL  40.74m  45.02m  45.92m  48.00m  45.97m
  3 Kandolin, Michael         SR New Haven               45.38m#    148-11  3   6   
      41.70m  44.56m  45.38m  FOUL  FOUL  42.78m
  4 Trebisacci, Christian     JR Tufts                   42.05m     137-11  3   5   
      39.44m  FOUL  37.30m  42.05m  38.67m  40.85m
  5 Jezuit, Justin            SR Coast Guard             40.70m     133-06  3   4   
      38.18m  39.50m  40.70m  FOUL  FOUL  37.35m
  6 Gagne, Lucas              SR W P I                   40.34m     132-04  3   3   
      FOUL  40.34m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Donovan, Michael          SO Bowdoin                 40.30m     132-03  3   2   
      38.80m  37.39m  37.68m  40.30m  38.74m  FOUL
  8 Chaisson, Christopher     FR Mass. Mariti            39.66m     130-01  3   1   
      FOUL  39.66m  37.85m  FOUL  36.80m  38.03m
  9 Stevenson, Daniel         JR Springfield             38.64m     126-09  3 
      37.18m  34.88m  38.64m  37.93m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Roberts, Dante            JR Coast Guard             37.80m     124-00  3 
      37.62m  FOUL  37.80m           
 11 Daisey, Dylan             SO Tufts                   36.83m     120-10  3 
      36.10m  36.83m  34.47m           
 12 Lapointe, Markenson       FR New Haven               36.02m     118-02  1 
      34.00m  36.02m  35.70m           
 13 Brooks, Cornell           SR Amherst                 35.78m     117-05  3 
      FOUL  35.78m  FOUL         
 14 Oberman, Connell          FR Wesleyan                35.40m     116-02  2 
      31.30m  33.76m  35.40m           
 15 Buchert, John             FR Coast Guard             35.07m     115-01  2 
      32.12m  35.07m  FOUL           
 16 Pierre, Jonathan          JR New Haven               35.03m     114-11  3 
      34.12m  34.44m  35.03m           
 17 Bhatti, Aman              FR W P I                   33.37m     109-06  2 
      FOUL  FOUL  33.37m           
 18 DiMartino, Austin         SR Connecticut             32.95m     108-01  2 
      21.78m  32.95m  FOUL           
 19 Amaka, Sam                SR Amherst                 32.80m     107-07  2 
      FOUL  31.52m  32.80m           
 20 Senior, Charles           FR Keene State             32.20m     105-08  1 
      32.20m  30.95m  FOUL           
 21 Mailloux, Jacob           SR Roger Willia            32.07m     105-02  2 
      31.15m  FOUL  32.07m           
 22 Yriarte, Jordan           SO Coast Guard             31.65m     103-10  2 
      31.65m  FOUL  31.53m           
 23 Adebayo, Olaniyi          SR Wesleyan                31.40m     103-00  2 
      26.75m  31.40m  29.14m           
 24 Swaine, Dillon            JR New Haven               30.47m     100-00  3 
      30.47m  FOUL  FOUL         
 25 Ohakam, Noble             FR Tufts                   30.37m      99-08  1 
      21.27m  23.53m  30.37m           
 26 Walsh, Myles              SR Trinity (Con            30.22m      99-02  2 
      FOUL  30.22m  FOUL           
 27 McArdle, David            SO Roger Willia            30.07m      98-08  1 
      FOUL  30.07m  FOUL           
 28 Tetrault, Sean            SR Roger Willia            29.57m      97-00  2 
      FOUL  29.57m  28.34m           
 29 Fantroy, Jeremiah         FR Brandeis                26.80m      87-11  1 
      24.32m  26.80m  FOUL           
 30 Baublis, Aaron            SO Brandeis                26.42m      86-08  1 
      26.42m  22.48m  FOUL           
 31 Charnizon, Sam            SR Brandeis                25.73m      84-05  1 
      25.73m  23.73m  24.65m           
 32 Stein, Ben                FR Tufts                   24.60m      80-08  1 
      14.18m  22.02m  24.60m           
 33 Boyd, Sullivan            SO W P I                   24.46m      80-03  2 
      FOUL  FOUL  24.46m           
 34 Howell, Ameil             JR Emmanuel (Ma            24.22m      79-05  1 
      21.18m  20.79m  24.22m           
 35 Sitler, Aidan             SO Emmanuel (Ma            20.90m      68-07  1 
      18.55m  FOUL  20.90m          
 36 Smith, Gunner             FR Coast Guard             17.15m      56-03  1 
      15.39m  15.23m  17.15m           
 
Men Hammer Throw
====================================================================================
 Three attempts - Top 8 and ties to Final Round
     NEICAAA: # 51.82m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H# Points
====================================================================================
  1 Rahman, Minhaj            SR Middlebury              57.39m#    188-03  3  10   
      57.03m  56.39m  57.39m  57.29m  FOUL  54.61m
  2 Zarlengo, Ben             JR Coast Guard             56.02m#    183-09  3   8   
      FOUL  55.03m  53.84m  53.25m  FOUL  56.02m
  3 Swaine, Dillon            JR New Haven               53.22m#    174-07  3   6   
      FOUL  48.11m  FOUL  53.22m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Pierre, Jonathan          JR New Haven               48.18m     158-01  3   5   
      45.52m  45.15m  47.12m  48.18m  47.25m  43.00m
  5 Amaka, Sam                SR Amherst                 46.28m     151-10  3   4   
      45.35m  45.20m  46.28m  FOUL  45.28m  FOUL
  6 Donovan, Michael          SO Bowdoin                 45.14m     148-01  2   3   
      FOUL  42.97m  45.14m  42.64m  42.00m  44.29m
  7 Yevudza, Elorm            SR Amherst                 45.12m     148-00  3   2   
      45.12m  FOUL  41.52m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Handy, Jonathan           SR Connecticut             44.80m     147-00  3   1   
      44.80m  FOUL  FOUL  42.33m  39.50m  FOUL
  9 Grote, Scott              SR Brandeis                44.40m     145-08  3 
      44.40m  42.88m  41.66m  39.68m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Klein, Nathaniel          SO Middlebury              42.47m     139-04  2 
      FOUL  42.47m  FOUL           
 11 Stevenson, Daniel         JR Springfield             42.05m     137-11  3 
      42.05m  FOUL  FOUL          
 12 Walsh, Myles              SR Trinity (Con            41.70m     136-10  2 
      41.70m  39.14m  FOUL          
 13 Buchert, John             FR Coast Guard             41.48m     136-01  3 
      FOUL  41.48m  FOUL           
 14 Quisumbing, Kevin         JR Tufts                   41.00m     134-06  3 
      FOUL  41.00m  39.92m           
 15 Daisey, Dylan             SO Tufts                   40.58m     133-02  2 
      37.95m  40.58m  FOUL           
 16 Jezuit, Justin            SR Coast Guard             40.33m     132-04  3 
      39.95m  FOUL  40.33m           
 17 Boyd, Sullivan            SO W P I                   40.24m     132-00  3 
      36.32m  40.05m  40.24m           
 18 Brooks, Cornell           SR Amherst                 40.14m     131-08  2 
      FOUL  40.14m  39.32m           
 19 Jankowski, Matt           JR W P I                   39.45m     129-05  3 
      FOUL  39.45m  FOUL           
 20 Kublbeck, Kyle            JR Springfield             38.95m     127-09  2 
      38.95m  36.92m  38.00m           
 21 Rugama-Montenegro, Ronme  JR Bowdoin                 37.96m     124-06  2 
      FOUL  FOUL  37.96m           
 22 Callis, Thomas            SR Springfield             37.90m     124-04  1 
      35.80m  34.50m  37.90m           
 23 Chaisson, Christopher     FR Mass. Mariti            37.52m     123-01  2 
      FOUL  FOUL  37.52m           
 24 Roberts, Dante            JR Coast Guard             37.27m     122-03  2 
      37.27m  36.50m  37.08m           
 25 Bhatti, Aman              FR W P I                   36.58m     120-00  2 
      FOUL  36.58m  34.78m           
 26 Adebayo, Olaniyi          SR Wesleyan                35.30m     115-10  2 
      FOUL  34.72m  35.30m           
 27 Fantroy, Jeremiah         FR Brandeis                34.25m     112-04  1 
      32.05m  FOUL  34.25m          
 28 Charnizon, Sam            SR Brandeis                34.00m     111-06  2 
      32.49m  3.75m  34.00m           
 29 Courtney, Brendan         SR Fitchburg St            33.95m     111-05  2 
      FOUL  FOUL  33.95m           
 30 Brey, Daniel              FR Middlebury              33.90m     111-03  2 
      33.46m  FOUL  33.90m           
 31 Joly, Benjamin            SR Roger Willia            32.11m     105-04  1 
      30.12m  32.11m  FOUL           
 32 Yriarte, Jordan           SO Coast Guard             31.96m     104-10  2 
      31.96m  FOUL  FOUL           
 33 McArdle, David            SO Roger Willia            31.68m     103-11  1 
      31.68m  31.01m  30.82m           
 34 Oberman, Connell          FR Wesleyan                31.34m     102-10  1 
      27.95m  30.11m  31.34m          
 35 Kroker, Michael           SR Brandeis                31.28m     102-07  1 
      28.11m  31.28m  29.78m           
 36 Ohakam, Noble             FR Tufts                   30.40m      99-09  1 
      28.67m  FOUL  30.40m          
 37 Wang, Billy               FR Tufts                   29.49m      96-09  1 
      29.49m  28.21m  27.28m           
 38 Lapointe, Markenson       FR New Haven               27.99m      91-10  1 
      FOUL  25.73m  27.99m           
 39 Senior, Charles           FR Keene State             24.64m      80-10  1 
      24.42m  22.36m  24.64m           
 40 Stewart, Justin           SR Fitchburg St            23.95m      78-07  1 
      23.90m  23.73m  23.95m          
 41 Lugo, Samuel              SR Roger Willia            23.75m      77-11  1 
      FOUL  23.75m  FOUL           
 42 Buchman, Jared            SO Trinity (Con            23.63m      77-06  1 
      22.29m  23.63m  23.15m           
 43 Smith, Gunner             FR Coast Guard             20.17m      66-02  1 
      20.17m  FOUL  FOUL           
 43 Griffin, John             SO Emmanuel (Ma            20.17m      66-02  1 
      FOUL  16.71m  20.17m           
 -- Rocco, Joshua             JR Trinity (Con              FOUL             2 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Kandolin, Michael         SR New Haven                 FOUL             3 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Trebisacci, Christian     JR Tufts                     FOUL             3 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Javelin Throw
====================================================================================
 Three attempts - Top 8 and ties to Final Round
     NEICAAA: # 57.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H# Points
====================================================================================
  1 Fodor, Joe                FR Keene State             57.55m#    188-10  3  10   
      57.55m  49.89m  53.23m  51.24m  47.85m  50.78m
  2 Pawlina, Jacob            SR Coast Guard             51.47m     168-10  3   8   
      FOUL  46.16m  51.47m  46.83m  48.36m  48.88m
  3 Duggan III, William       SR Trinity (Con            48.92m     160-06  3   6   
      48.92m  46.65m  46.79m  46.52m  48.70m  48.78m
  4 D'Onofrio, Mike           SR Connecticut             47.87m     157-01  3   5   
      42.68m  47.57m  46.58m  45.74m  44.08m  47.87m
  5 Corace, Mike              JR W P I                   46.58m     152-10  3   4   
      46.19m  46.43m  FOUL  43.54m  46.58m  44.01m
  6 Ammen, Breylen            SO Brandeis                46.55m     152-09  3   3   
      FOUL  46.55m  45.97m  45.51m  44.34m  PASS
  7 Tryon, Evan               SR Springfield             46.50m     152-07  3   2   
      41.48m  38.52m  46.50m  41.83m  44.15m  43.43m
  8 Hintermeister, Henry      SR Tufts                   46.38m     152-02  3   1   
      45.72m  46.38m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  9 Handy, Jonathan           SR Connecticut             46.32m     152-00  3 
      46.32m  FOUL  FOUL           
 10 Emunah, Gavi              SO Tufts                   45.05m     147-10  2 
      44.12m  42.71m  45.05m            
 11 Kroker, Michael           SR Brandeis                44.69m     146-07  2 
      44.69m  42.78m  44.65m            
 12 Santoro, Zach             JR Roger Willia            43.23m     141-10  2 
      43.23m  41.65m  34.35m           
 13 Clack, Noah               FR Bowdoin                 42.99m     141-00  2 
      42.99m  40.82m  41.74m            
 14 Brey, Daniel              FR Middlebury              42.88m     140-08  3 
      38.35m  38.98m  42.88m            
 15 Bossio, Evan              SR W P I                   42.57m     139-08  3 
      42.22m  42.57m  38.86m            
 16 Kennedy, Sean             FR Babson                  42.50m     139-05  3 
      42.34m  41.47m  42.50m            
 17 Moore, David              JR Mass. Mariti            42.34m     138-11  2 
      41.78m  41.41m  42.34m            
 18 Cheneler, Drew            JR Coast Guard             42.16m     138-04  2 
      38.70m  38.76m  42.16m            
 19 Abate, Jordan             JR Tufts                   42.01m     137-10  2 
      42.01m  41.17m  40.80m            
 20 Olsen, Noah               FR Wesleyan                41.16m     135-00  2 
      41.16m  39.35m  38.65m           
 21 Sitler, Aidan             SO Emmanuel (Ma            40.31m     132-03  2 
      40.31m  38.72m  10.14m            
 22 Rector, Kyle              JR Roger Willia            38.70m     127-00  2 
      35.07m  38.70m  33.88m            
 23 Upton, Stevie             JR Bowdoin                 37.60m     123-04  1 
      37.60m  36.19m  32.78m            
 24 Roberts, Dante            JR Coast Guard             37.16m     121-11  1 
      37.15m  37.04m  37.16m            
 25 Buchman, Jared            SO Trinity (Con            35.65m     116-11  1 
      35.65m  FOUL  31.78m           
 26 Harrington, Luke          JR Mass. Mariti            35.01m     114-10  1 
      FOUL  32.44m  35.01m            
 27 Terray, John              FR New Haven               32.97m     108-02  1 
      28.74m  32.97m  31.81m           
 28 Grote, Scott              SR Brandeis                32.12m     105-04  1 
      32.12m  FOUL  FOUL           
 29 Hull, Garth               JR W P I                   29.95m      98-03  1 
      29.95m  27.60m  28.69m           
 30 Viana, Eric               SO Fitchburg St            28.46m      93-04  1 
      27.82m  FOUL  28.46m            
 31 Marescot, Jackson         FR New Haven               28.25m      92-08  1 
      28.25m  27.39m  21.10m            
 32 Howell, Ameil             JR Emmanuel (Ma            25.12m      82-05  1 
      FOUL  25.12m  FOUL            
 33 Shea, Liam                FR Mass. Mariti            25.02m      82-01  1 
      24.50m  25.02m  23.32m            
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 m Dash Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Donahue, Brendan          JR Bates                   X11.45   1.0    763
  2 Evans, Liam               FR Bates                   X11.73   1.0    705
  3 Kennedy, Joa              SO M I T                   X11.80   1.0    691
  4 Hajj, Trevor              SO Emmanuel (Ma             11.95   1.0    661
  5 Reilly, Mike              FR W P I                    11.95   1.0    661
  6 Allan, Jack               JR Brandeis                 11.97   1.0    657
  7 Buckland, Zack            JR Fitchburg St             11.98   1.0    655
  8 DiMartino, Austin         SR Connecticut              12.16   1.0    620
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 m Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Evans, Liam               FR Bates                   X53.61     656
  2 Kennedy, Joa              SO M I T                   X54.21     631
  3 Buckland, Zack            JR Fitchburg St             54.83     606
  4 Donahue, Brendan          JR Bates                   X55.15     593
  5 Hajj, Trevor              SO Emmanuel (Ma             55.57     576
  6 Allan, Jack               JR Brandeis                 56.17     553
  7 Reilly, Mike              FR W P I                    57.75     493
  8 DiMartino, Austin         SR Connecticut              59.34     436
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 m Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hajj, Trevor              SO Emmanuel (Ma           4:44.29     654
  2 Kennedy, Joa              SO M I T                 X4:47.75     632
  3 Evans, Liam               FR Bates                 X4:47.92     631
  4 Reilly, Mike              FR W P I                  5:02.87     543
  5 Donahue, Brendan          JR Bates                 X5:06.90     521
  6 Allan, Jack               JR Brandeis               5:14.06     481
  7 Buckland, Zack            JR Fitchburg St           5:15.72     473
  8 DiMartino, Austin         SR Connecticut            5:58.43     271
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 m Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Donahue, Brendan          JR Bates                   X16.14   NWI  2    717
  2 Kennedy, Joa              SO M I T                   X16.19   NWI  2    711
  3 Allan, Jack               JR Brandeis                 16.22   NWI  2    708
  4 Buckland, Zack            JR Fitchburg St             16.86   NWI  1    639
  5 Evans, Liam               FR Bates                   X17.23   NWI  1    600
  6 Reilly, Mike              FR W P I                    17.71   NWI  1    552
  7 Hajj, Trevor              SO Emmanuel (Ma             20.00   NWI  1    349
  8 DiMartino, Austin         SR Connecticut              21.59   NWI  2    234
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
 Open Height = 1.45 + 3cm throughout competition -no deviations
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Allan, Jack               JR Brandeis                 1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.69 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
       XO    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Buckland, Zack            JR Fitchburg St             1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.69 1.75 1.81 1.84 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Donahue, Brendan          JR Bates                   X1.75m    5-08.75    585
     1.72 1.75 1.78 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Reilly, Mike              FR W P I                    1.75m    5-08.75    585
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 DiMartino, Austin         SR Connecticut              1.66m    5-05.25    512
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Kennedy, Joa              SO M I T                   X1.66m    5-05.25    512
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Evans, Liam               FR Bates                   X1.57m    5-01.75    441
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
        P    P    O    P  XXO    P  XXX 
  8 Hajj, Trevor              SO Emmanuel (Ma             1.45m    4-09.00    352
     1.45 1.48 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
 Open Height = 2.60 + 10cm throughout competition -no deviations
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Donahue, Brendan          JR Bates                   X3.90m   12-09.50    590
     2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Evans, Liam               FR Bates                   X3.60m   11-09.75    509
     2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Reilly, Mike              FR W P I                    3.50m   11-05.75    482
     2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 DiMartino, Austin         SR Connecticut              3.40m   11-01.75    457
     2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 
        P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P    P    O    P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Allan, Jack               JR Brandeis                 3.30m   10-10.00    431
     2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 
        P    P    P    P    O    P   XO    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Kennedy, Joa              SO M I T                   X3.30m   10-10.00    431
     2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 
        P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O  XXO   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Buckland, Zack            JR Fitchburg St             2.60m    8-06.25    264
     2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 -- Hajj, Trevor              SO Emmanuel (Ma                NH            
     2.20 
      XXX 
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Kennedy, Joa              SO M I T                   X6.42m  +0.0  21-00.75    679
     6.42m(+0.0) 6.33m(0.8) 6.35m(+0.0)            
  2 Allan, Jack               JR Brandeis                 6.29m  +0.0  20-07.75    650
     6.11m(0.9) 6.29m(+0.0) 6.14m(+0.0)            
  3 Donahue, Brendan          JR Bates                   X6.10m  +0.0  20-00.25    608
     5.83m(+0.0) 6.10m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)            
  4 Reilly, Mike              FR W P I                    5.89m   0.3  19-04.00    563
     5.75m(0.3) 5.60m(0.9) 5.89m(0.3)            
  5 Evans, Liam               FR Bates                   X5.74m   0.2  18-10.00    531
     5.74m(0.2) 5.62m(+0.0) 5.65m(+0.0)            
  6 Hajj, Trevor              SO Emmanuel (Ma             5.69m   0.8  18-08.00    521
     5.69m(0.8) 4.54m(+0.0) 5.49m(0.1)            
  7 Buckland, Zack            JR Fitchburg St             5.63m   1.4  18-05.75    508
     5.63m(1.4) 5.35m(0.2) 5.46m(1.0)            
  8 DiMartino, Austin         SR Connecticut              5.22m   7.1  17-01.50    425
     5.20m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.22m(7.1)            
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Donahue, Brendan          JR Bates                  X11.13m   36-06.25    554
      11.13m  10.53m  11.13m            
  2 DiMartino, Austin         SR Connecticut             10.91m   35-09.50    540
      10.16m  10.15m  10.91m            
  3 Allan, Jack               JR Brandeis                 9.93m   32-07.00    481
      9.26m  9.93m  9.89m            
  4 Reilly, Mike              FR W P I                    9.56m   31-04.50    459
      8.06m  9.56m  8.78m            
  5 Evans, Liam               FR Bates                   X9.50m   31-02.00    456
      8.65m  8.43m  9.50m            
  6 Kennedy, Joa              SO M I T                   X9.05m   29-08.25    429
      7.89m  9.05m  7.87m            
  7 Buckland, Zack            JR Fitchburg St             8.32m   27-03.75    385
      7.51m  8.23m  8.32m            
  8 Hajj, Trevor              SO Emmanuel (Ma             7.03m   23-00.75    309
      6.47m  6.90m  7.03m            
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 DiMartino, Austin         SR Connecticut             29.52m      96-10    455
      FOUL  29.52m  28.15m            
  2 Allan, Jack               JR Brandeis                28.24m      92-08    430
      28.24m  28.02m  FOUL            
  3 Donahue, Brendan          JR Bates                  X27.65m      90-08    418
      27.65m  FOUL  FOUL            
  4 Reilly, Mike              FR W P I                   25.59m      83-11    378
      20.39m  23.76m  25.59m            
  5 Evans, Liam               FR Bates                  X22.10m      72-06    312
      21.93m  22.10m  21.56m            
  6 Kennedy, Joa              SO M I T                  X21.46m      70-05    300
      20.61m  20.32m  21.46m            
  7 Buckland, Zack            JR Fitchburg St            20.14m      66-01    275
      FOUL  18.71m  20.14m            
  8 Hajj, Trevor              SO Emmanuel (Ma            15.16m      49-09    183
      15.16m  12.32m  FOUL            
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Donahue, Brendan          JR Bates                  X48.32m     158-06    564
      44.40m  48.32m  43.60m            
  2 Buckland, Zack            JR Fitchburg St            44.07m     144-07    501
      FOUL  38.11m  44.07m            
  3 Reilly, Mike              FR W P I                   42.06m     138-00    472
      42.06m  40.23m  41.69m            
  4 Allan, Jack               JR Brandeis                41.79m     137-01    468
      35.60m  40.28m  41.79m            
  5 DiMartino, Austin         SR Connecticut             38.89m     127-07    426
      33.00m  38.89m  37.34m            
  6 Evans, Liam               FR Bates                  X36.17m     118-08    387
      30.95m  36.17m  34.43m            
  7 Kennedy, Joa              SO M I T                  X24.76m      81-03    226
      FOUL  FOUL  24.76m            
 -- Hajj, Trevor              SO Emmanuel (Ma              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Donahue, Brendan          JR Bates                    X5913     
  2 Allan, Jack               JR Brandeis                  5520      10   
  3 Kennedy, Joa              SO M I T                    X5242     
  4 Evans, Liam               FR Bates                    X5228     
  5 Reilly, Mike              FR W P I                     5188       8   
  6 Buckland, Zack            JR Fitchburg St              4942       6   
  7 DiMartino, Austin         SR Connecticut               4376       5   
  8 Hajj, Trevor              SO Emmanuel (Ma              3605       4   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) W P I                       97.50     2) Middlebury                 85.50
    3) New Haven                   73        4) Bowdoin                    66   
    5) Tufts                       59        6) Connecticut College        57.50
    6) Springfield                 57.50     8) Coast Guard                57   
    9) Wesleyan                    56       10) Amherst                    48   
   11) Brandeis                    39       11) Trinity (Conn.)            39   
   13) Vassar                      35       14) Keene State                21   
   15) Mass. Maritime              12       15) Fitchburg St.              12   
   17) Colby                        7       18) Roger Williams              6   
   19) Emmanuel (Mass.)             4       19) New Paltz St.               4   
   21) Babson                       3       22) Franklin Pierce             2