Home of The Saints

2009 Track & Field Roster

Men
Name Yr.  
Event(s) Hometown High School
Curtis Abram SO Jumps/Throws San Luis Obispo, CA San Luis Obispo
Brian Anderson SR Sprints Akron, OH Firestone
Stephen Armstrong FR Distance Revere, MA Revere
Gregory Brown FR Throws Norton, MA Bishop Feehan
Ben Cleveland SO Sprints/Mid. Dist. Auburn, ME Edward Little
Christopher Conway FR Hurdles/Sprints Norton, MA Bishop Feehan
Jordan Coulombe FR Hurdles/Jumps Saco, ME Thornton Academy
Wesley Cowles FR Distance Hebron, CT RHAM
Dan D'Amato JR Sprints Huntington, MA Gateway Regional
Doug Gillum JR Sprints West Boylston, MA West Boylston
John Hardacker FR Sprints Cromwell, CT Xavier
Andrew Heath SO Sprints Stanford, CT Trinity Catholic
John Hieber SO Mid. Distance Peabody, MA Bishop Fenwick
Robert Littleton JR Sprints Plymouth, MA Plymouth South
Alex Lucier SO Sprints/Jumps Northbridge, MA Whitinsville Christian
Thomas Ryan Maher SO Sprints/Hurdles Gales Ferry, CT Ledyard
Nick O'Brian FR Sprints Watertown, CT Watertown
Maurizio Turco FR Distance Revere, MA Revere
Patrick Welton JR Sprints/Throws Derby, CT Notre Dame
Women
Name Yr.    
Event(s) Hometown High School
Nacy Brandao FR Sprints Dorchester, MA John D. O'Bryant
Darlene Charles FR Sprints/Hurdles Dorchester, MA John D. O'Bryant
Megan Clary SO Sprints Cumberland, Ri Mt. Hope
Victoria Cole SO Mid. Distance Carver, MA Carver
Erin Daley SO Throws Easton, MA Oliver Ames
Katherine Fahey SO Sprints/Hurdles Attleboro, MA Attleboro
Kelsey Fitzpatrick SO Sprints Milford, MA Milford
Hannah Fox FR Sprints/Jumps Biddeford, ME Biddeford
Stephanie Gomes FR Distance Ludlow, MA Ludlow
Maureen Kellett SO Distance Westborough, MA Westborough
Kathleen King FR Throws South Easton, MA Thayer Academy
Katasi Kulubya FR Sprints Anaheim, CA Choate Rosemary Hall
Marissa LaFlamme FR Distance Newburyport, MA Pentucket Regional
Cathryn Lariviere SR Mid. Dist./Distance Windham, NH Salem
Irene Limlengco SO Jumps/Mid. Distance Brookline, MA Brookline
Brittany Sorice FR Mid. Distance Dover, NH Dover

Coaches
Tony DaRocha - Head Coach
Alice Kramer - Assistant Coach (Ithaca College '88)
Serghino Rene - Assistant Coach (Emmanuel College '05)
Will Feldman - Assistant Coach - 1st season


 Men's Team Captains: Rob Littleton & Doug Gillum

 Women's Team Captain: Cathryn Lariviere