Home of The Saints

Licensed to Speed Sport Timing - Contractor License       HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                    Smith Pioneer Invitational - 1/20/2018                     
                   Live Results at www.sstresults.com/smith                    
                      Smith College-Indoor Track & Tennis                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 3  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility:   17:07.77  12/4/2010   Jennifer Gossels, Williams               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Raney, Emma               SO Mount Holyok          21:03.40  
  2 Dillon, Kayla             SO Mount Holyok          22:07.88  
 
Event 5  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    Facility:    8.89  2/18/2012   Portia Jones, MIT                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rossa, Ella               FR Amherst                   9.31Q  2 
  2 Johnson, Alexis           SR American Int              9.35Q  1 
  3 Wholin, Isabelle          FR Mount Holyok              9.62q  2 
  4 Tam, Sarah                FR Amherst                   9.93q  1 
  5 Lamb, Lauren              FR Amherst                  10.32q  2 
  6 Du, Kim                   SR Smith Colleg             10.44q  2 
  7 Schneider, Jacquelyn      SO Emmanuel (Ma             10.56q  1 
  8 Kobelski, Lizzie          SO Amherst                  10.66q  1 
  9 Stapleton, Sarah          FR Smith Colleg             10.96   1 
 
Event 5  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Facility:    8.89  2/18/2012   Portia Jones, MIT                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Rossa, Ella               FR Amherst                   8.95  
  2 Johnson, Alexis           SR American Int              9.35  
  3 Wholin, Isabelle          FR Mount Holyok              9.63  
  4 Kobelski, Lizzie          SO Amherst                  10.10  
  5 Lamb, Lauren              FR Amherst                  10.21  
  6 Du, Kim                   SR Smith Colleg             10.28  
 -- Schneider, Jacquelyn      SO Emmanuel (Ma               DNF  
 
Event 7  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    Facility:    7.78  2/18/2012   Brianna Wise, Worcester St                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Robinson, Tiandra         FR American Int              7.93Q  1 
  2 Felix, Kiara              FR American Int              8.11Q  2 
  3 Donzo, Haja               JR American Int              8.02q  1 
  4 Gaddy, Isis               FR Wesleyan                  8.19q  1 
  5 Blango, Wahjerjay         SO American Int              8.25q  2 
  6 Tam, Sarah                FR Amherst                   8.33q  1 
  7 Stevens, Hannah           SO Smith Colleg              8.33q  2 
  8 Aguiar, Jenny             JR Wesleyan                  8.35q  2 
  9 Wholin, Isabelle          FR Mount Holyok              8.42   1 
 10 Friedman, Sophia          FR Amherst                   8.51   1 
 11 Clark, Sara               SO Smith Colleg              8.83   2 
 12 Jeantillorme, Kanisha     FR American Int              8.90   1 
 13 Bliss, Saara              FR Emmanuel (Ma              8.93   1 
 14 Mittenthal, Charlotte     FR Wesleyan                  9.01   2 
 15 McConnell, Julie          FR Emmanuel (Ma              9.27   2 
 
Event 7  Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Facility:    7.78  2/18/2012   Brianna Wise, Worcester St                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Robinson, Tiandra         FR American Int              7.93  
  2 Donzo, Haja               JR American Int              7.96  
  3 Felix, Kiara              FR American Int              8.02  
  4 Aguiar, Jenny             JR Wesleyan                  8.19  
  5 Gaddy, Isis               FR Wesleyan                  8.21  
  6 Tam, Sarah                FR Amherst                   8.25  
  7 Blango, Wahjerjay         SO American Int              8.30  
  8 Stevens, Hannah           SO Smith Colleg              8.46  
 
Event 11  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Facility:   4:51.93  2/18/2012   Margo Cramer, Middlebury                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vercruysse, Pearl         FR Emmanuel (Ma           5:18.39  
        41.622 (41.622)  1:18.797 (37.176)  1:56.963 (38.166)  2:36.248 (39.285)
      3:17.524 (41.277)  3:59.390 (41.866)  4:41.016 (41.626)  5:18.384 (37.368)
  2 Ratliff, Kristin          SO Amherst                5:18.44  
        40.481 (40.481)  1:21.317 (40.837)  2:01.486 (40.169)  2:43.016 (41.530)
      3:23.891 (40.876)  4:03.583 (39.693)  4:42.282 (38.699)
  3 Greene, Haley             FR Amherst                5:19.74  
           40.279 (40.279)          1:21.112 (40.834)        4:04.212 (2:43.100)
  4 Duncan, Frances           SO Smith Colleg           5:27.24  
        41.281 (41.281)  1:21.597 (40.317)  2:02.317 (40.721)  2:42.649 (40.332)
      3:24.214 (41.566)  4:06.562 (42.348)  4:49.273 (42.711)
  5 Polischeck, Olivia        FR Amherst                5:33.42  
        40.695 (40.695)  1:21.507 (40.813)  2:02.146 (40.639)  2:43.716 (41.570)
      3:25.027 (41.312)  4:08.225 (43.199)  4:52.053 (43.828)
  6 Markos, Haley             SO Smith Colleg           5:35.62  
           41.432 (41.432)          1:21.987 (40.556)        2:44.122 (1:22.135)
         3:25.468 (41.346)          4:08.460 (42.992)          4:52.340 (43.881)
  7 Painter, Maggie           SR Smith Colleg           5:41.85  
        42.458 (42.458)  1:25.016 (42.558)  2:08.777 (43.762)  2:52.757 (43.980)
      3:36.155 (43.399)  4:18.941 (42.786)  5:01.441 (42.501)
  8 Bhandari, Maya            SO Amherst                5:45.81  
  9 Reddington, Paige         FR Amherst                5:47.63  
 10 Pass, Amy                 SO Amherst                5:55.93  
 11 Forester, Stephanie       FR Emmanuel (Ma           6:01.46  
       1:23.620 (1:23.620)          2:07.356 (43.737)          2:52.495 (45.139)
 12 Holmberg, Katherine       JR Emmanuel (Ma           6:15.94  
 13 Wolf, Brigit              SO Mount Holyok           6:19.87  
 14 Wrobleski, Olivia         FR Mount Holyok           6:24.08  
 15 Criscione, Julia          SR Mount Holyok           7:01.85  
 
Event 13  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Facility:   55.78  2003        Ahdrea Allen, Northeastern                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Graziani, Yasmine         FR American Int           1:00.61   1 
  2 Blango, Wahjerjay         SO American Int           1:02.19   1 
        28.183 (28.183)
  3 Winifred, Regine          FR American Int           1:03.16   1 
        29.373 (29.373)
  4 Holland, Tess             SR Wesleyan               1:04.38   1 
        30.004 (30.004)
  5 Burnard, Ananda           FR American Int           1:04.40   1 
  6 Mahedy, Carolina          FR Wesleyan               1:06.80   2 
        30.572 (30.572)  1:06.796 (36.224)
  7 Stern, Lexi               JR Amherst                1:07.66   2 
        32.431 (32.431)  1:07.660 (35.230)
  8 Stapleton, Sarah          FR Smith Colleg           1:07.73   2 
        32.754 (32.754)  1:07.723 (34.970)
 
Event 15  Women 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility:   1:34.93  2/18/2012   Jamie Simmons, MIT                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Graziani, Yasmine         FR American Int           1:49.93  
        32.809 (32.809)  1:09.376 (36.567)  1:49.930 (40.555)
  2 Kotfila, Jessica          SR Smith Colleg           2:01.36  
        35.285 (35.285)  1:16.750 (41.466)  2:01.353 (44.603)
 
Event 17  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility:   2:07.42  1998        Genesa Eddins, Umass Boston               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vercruysse, Pearl         FR Emmanuel (Ma           2:25.90  
           38.327 (38.327)        1:49.366 (1:11.040)          2:25.894 (36.529)
  2 Magni, Olivia             SR American Int           2:27.92  
        38.591 (38.591)  1:16.185 (37.595)  1:53.957 (37.773)  2:27.918 (33.961)
  3 Ribeiro, Jessikha         FR American Int           2:29.65  
        37.935 (37.935)  1:14.601 (36.666)  1:50.820 (36.219)  2:29.646 (38.826)
  4 Graziani, Yasmine         FR American Int           2:35.01  
        37.715 (37.715)  1:14.778 (37.063)  1:56.714 (41.937)  2:35.004 (38.291)
  5 Gonsor, Jordyn            JR Emmanuel (Ma           2:35.31  
           39.185 (39.185)          1:18.274 (39.090)        2:35.302 (1:17.029)
  6 Boyle, Reilly             JR Emmanuel (Ma           2:38.42  
           39.382 (39.382)          1:19.096 (39.714)        2:38.420 (1:19.325)
  7 Forester, Stephanie       FR Emmanuel (Ma           2:41.90  
       1:18.806 (1:18.806)          1:59.398 (40.593)          2:41.898 (42.500)
  8 Irwin, Elizabeth          FR Emmanuel (Ma           2:51.15  
           39.629 (39.629)          1:20.064 (40.436)        2:51.149 (1:31.085)
 
Event 21  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Facility:   24.62  1998        JoAnne Durant, UConn                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Johnson, Alexis           SR American Int             26.84   1 
  2 Felix, Kiara              FR American Int             26.99   1 
  3 Friedman, Sophia          FR Amherst                  27.15   2 
  4 Dibrindisi, Alexandra     JR Wesleyan                 27.18   2 
  5 Bramble, Dana             JR American Int             27.49   1 
  6 Middlebrooks, Dahsia      SO American Int             27.60   1 
  7 Donzo, Haja               JR American Int             27.61   1 
  8 Subrahmanian, Ananya      SR Wesleyan                 28.10   2 
  9 Rubinstein, Zoe           SR Smith Colleg             28.13   2 
 10 Robinson, Tiandra         FR American Int             28.55   1 
 11 Peartree, Anne            FR Wesleyan                 28.59   2 
 12 Bliss, Saara              FR Emmanuel (Ma             29.41   3 
 13 Lamb, Lauren              FR Amherst                  29.59   5 
 14 Clark, Sara               SO Smith Colleg             29.65   4 
 15 Mahedy, Carolina          FR Wesleyan                 29.81   3 
 16 Mittenthal, Charlotte     FR Wesleyan                 29.83   3 
 17 Jeantillorme, Kanisha     FR American Int             30.03   3 
 18 Afantchao, Iris           SO Smith Colleg             31.45   4 
 19 McConnell, Julie          FR Emmanuel (Ma             31.72   3 
 20 Wolf, Brigit              SO Mount Holyok             33.89   5 
 21 Wrobleski, Olivia         FR Mount Holyok             34.09   4 
 22 Criscione, Julia          SR Mount Holyok             35.70   4 
 
Event 23  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility:   9:34.59  2003        Mary Proulx, Keene State College          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dumas, Iman               SR American Int          10:32.41  
  2 Brill-Carlat, Clara       FR Smith Colleg          11:19.99  
  3 Hillsamer, Julianne       SO Smith Colleg          11:49.28  
  4 Butterfield, Camille      FR Smith Colleg          12:10.12  
  5 Serrano, Michelle         SO Mount Holyok          12:13.70  
  6 Barnes, Mia               SR Mount Holyok          12:40.14  
  7 Hesselbart, Beatrice      SO Smith Colleg          12:42.14  
 
Event 25  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Facility:   3:46.58  2003        Wheaton                                   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wesleyan                                            4:14.22  
  2 American Int'l                                      4:29.37  
  3 Smith College                                       4:30.33  
 
Event 27  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Facility:   3.72m  2003        Andrea Stoermer, UConn                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rubinstein, Zoe           SR Smith Colleg             3.75m   12-03.50 
     2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Magni, Olivia             SR American Int             3.10m   10-02.00 
     2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.15 
        P    P    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Forrest, Sydney           SO Wesleyan                 2.95m    9-08.00 
     2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Peng, Tara                SO Wesleyan                 2.80m    9-02.25 
     2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Stevens, Hannah           SO Smith Colleg            J2.80m    9-02.25 
     2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 
       XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 O'Neil, Colleen           SR Wesleyan                 2.65m    8-08.25 
     2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 
        P  XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Sweeney, Shannon          FR Wesleyan                 2.50m    8-02.50 
     2.35 2.50 2.65 
        O   XO  XXX 
 
Event 29  Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Facility:   18.71m  2003        Kristal Kostiew, Vermont                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Uzamere, Ivie             FR Wesleyan                17.17m   56-04.00 
      13.83m  13.97m  13.38m  FOUL  17.17m  16.79m
  2 Diemer, Caroline          SR Wesleyan                13.21m   43-04.25 
      13.17m  FOUL  11.87m  13.21m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Hecking, Julia            JR Mount Holyok            11.68m   38-04.00 
      FOUL  10.02m  11.64m  11.47m  FOUL  11.68m
  4 Inman, Hannah             SO Smith Colleg            11.41m   37-05.25 
      9.99m  9.43m  10.95m  10.77m  11.41m  FOUL
  5 Johnson, Christina        FR American Int            11.22m   36-09.75 
      10.58m  10.07m  10.73m  10.40m  11.22m  FOUL
  6 Davis, D'Vine             FR American Int           J11.22m   36-09.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  10.67m  11.22m
  7 Balicki, Camille          FR Wesleyan                10.40m   34-01.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.19m  9.84m  10.40m  FOUL
 
Event 31  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Facility:   15.44m  2003        Zara Northover, Northeastern               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Uzamere, Ivie             FR Wesleyan                12.76m   41-10.50 
      11.70m  12.58m  12.55m  12.31m  12.76m  11.81m
  2 Davis, D'Vine             FR American Int            11.08m   36-04.25 
      10.16m  10.48m  10.11m  10.53m  11.08m  10.67m
  3 Johnson, Christina        FR American Int            10.49m   34-05.00 
      10.49m  10.36m  9.54m  10.26m  9.76m  9.85m
  4 Diemer, Caroline          SR Wesleyan                10.45m   34-03.50 
      10.45m  FOUL  9.80m  9.16m  9.06m  9.22m
  5 Balicki, Camille          FR Wesleyan                10.20m   33-05.75 
      FOUL  10.20m  9.63m  10.06m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Theroux, Charleen         SO Mount Holyok             9.46m   31-00.50 
      9.46m  FOUL  9.45m  9.23m  8.39m  FOUL
  7 Ribeiro, Jessikha         FR American Int             9.05m   29-08.25 
      9.05m  8.33m  8.36m  8.65m  8.34m  8.37m
  8 Inman, Hannah             SO Smith Colleg             8.85m   29-00.50 
      8.24m  8.63m  8.40m  8.85m  8.65m  FOUL
  9 Schneider, Jacquelyn      SO Emmanuel (Ma             8.80m   28-10.50 
      8.80m  8.56m  8.45m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 10 Welsh, Cara               JR Emmanuel (Ma             8.36m   27-05.25 
      8.36m  8.25m  8.24m           
 11 Hecking, Julia            JR Mount Holyok             8.30m   27-02.75 
      8.28m  8.13m  8.30m         
 12 Donahue, Shannon          SO Emmanuel (Ma             8.26m   27-01.25 
      8.22m  FOUL  8.26m           
 13 Kittle, Gianna            SO Emmanuel (Ma             8.13m   26-08.25 
      8.00m  8.13m  7.89m          
 
Event 33  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Facility:   12.24m  1998        Adrea Clark, Northeastern                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Clark, Sara               SO Smith Colleg            10.36m   34-00.00 
      10.36m  10.14m  10.31m  10.16m  10.12m  9.91m
  2 Forrest, Sydney           SO Wesleyan               J10.36m   34-00.00 
      9.79m  10.18m  10.09m  9.80m  FOUL  10.36m
  3 Rodriguez, Jessica        FR American Int             9.81m   32-02.25 
      9.77m  FOUL  9.81m  9.73m  9.73m  FOUL
 -- Usen, Morgan              SO Wesleyan                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
 -- Flaherty, Emily           JR Amherst                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Event 35  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Facility:   6.15m  2003        Viktoria Rybalko, Maine                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bramble, Dana             JR American Int             5.72m   18-09.25 
      FOUL  5.69m  5.72m  5.56m  5.69m  FOUL
  2 Ribeiro, Jessikha         FR American Int             5.50m   18-00.50 
      FOUL  5.49m  5.43m  5.17m  5.50m  FOUL
  3 Middlebrooks, Dahsia      SO American Int             5.25m   17-02.75 
      5.25m  5.02m  5.16m  4.91m  5.22m  FOUL
  4 Rossa, Ella               FR Amherst                  5.02m   16-05.75 
      5.02m  FOUL  5.02m           
  5 Theroux, Charleen         SO Mount Holyok            J5.02m   16-05.75 
      4.96m  4.78m  4.99m  4.77m  4.98m  5.02m
  6 Dibrindisi, Alexandra     JR Wesleyan                 4.89m   16-00.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.61m  4.75m  4.89m  4.88m
  7 Frishman, Dana            FR Amherst                  4.85m   15-11.00 
      FOUL  4.50m  4.50m  4.44m  4.85m  4.72m
  8 Wholin, Isabelle          FR Mount Holyok             4.66m   15-03.50 
      4.66m  4.55m  4.26m  4.57m  4.19m  FOUL
  9 Rodriguez, Jessica        FR American Int             4.59m   15-00.75 
      4.59m  4.37m  4.53m  4.40m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Usen, Morgan              SO Wesleyan                 4.13m   13-06.75 
      4.00m  FOUL  4.13m           
 11 Richardson, Carolyn       SO Emmanuel (Ma             4.10m   13-05.50 
      FOUL  4.10m  FOUL           
 -- Schneider, Jacquelyn      SO Emmanuel (Ma              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL          
 -- Krosniak, Kasia           FR Amherst                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL          
 
Event 37  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Facility:   5-11.25  2000        Kristy Larmee                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Naranjo, Cassandra        JR Smith Colleg             1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.28 1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Siegel, Kaitlyn           SO Amherst                 J1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.28 1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Golia, Becki              SR Amherst                  1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.28 1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Johnson, Alexis           SR American Int             1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.28 1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        P    O    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Peng, Tara                SO Wesleyan                J1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.28 1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Wright, Isobel            FR Wesleyan                 1.43m    4-08.25 
     1.28 1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Stapleton, Sarah          FR Smith Colleg             1.33m    4-04.25 
     1.28 1.33 1.38 
        O   XO  XXX 
 -- Afantchao, Iris           SO Smith Colleg                NH            
     1.28 1.33 1.38 1.43 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) American Int'l             166        2) Amherst                   103   
    3) Wesleyan                    86        4) Emmanuel (Mass.)           54