Home of The Saints

Licensed to University of Southern Maine
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/30/2016 05:47 PM
                       USM Invitational III - 1/30/2016                        
                               USM - Gorham, ME                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ayanlowo, Daniel             Thomas Colle            6.80       6.77q  2 
  2 Gocha, Malcolm               St. Joseph's            6.87       6.78q  2 
  3 Rogers, Trey                 Southern Mai            6.74       6.79q  1 
  4 Moustapher, Ibrahim          Thomas Colle            6.66       6.85q  1 
  5 Janla, Film                  Thomas Colle            6.81       6.92q  3 
  6 Cabaniss, Sean               Maine-Farmin            6.90       6.93q  1 
  7 Fusco, Frank                 Bates                   6.85       6.97q  3 
  7 Corley, Ryan                 Bates                   7.90       6.97q  2 
  9 Simmons, Mikal               Thomas Colle            6.66       7.01   2 
 10 Houston, Myles               Thomas Colle            7.00       7.05   2 
 10 Bennett, Michael             Bates                   6.90       7.05   1 
 12 Post, Tyler                  Bates                   6.90       7.10   2 
 13 Sexton, Tyler                Thomas Colle            6.92       7.16   3 
 14 Mohamed, Abdifatah           Unattached                         7.19   2 
 15 Jones, Jeffrey               Bates                   7.00       7.31   1 
 16 Lietz, Christopher           Bates                   8.40       7.33   1 
 16 Berthiaume, Carl             Thomas Colle            7.24       7.33   2 
 18 Enos, Jesse                  Maine-Farmin            7.22       7.53   1 
 19 George, Matt                 Thomas Colle            7.44       7.57   3 
 20 Sullivan, Ben                University o            7.71       7.67   3 
 21 Lachance, Daniel             Emmanuel (Ma                       8.40   3 
 22 Stevens, James               St. Joseph's            8.67       8.59   1 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ayanlowo, Daniel             Thomas Colle            6.77      J6.77    8   
  1 Rogers, Trey                 Southern Mai            6.79      J6.77   10   
  3 Gocha, Malcolm               St. Joseph's            6.78       6.78    6   
  4 Cabaniss, Sean               Maine-Farmin            6.93       6.91    5   
  5 Janla, Film                  Thomas Colle            6.92       6.93    4   
  6 Fusco, Frank                 Bates                   6.97       6.94    3   
  7 Corley, Ryan                 Bates                   6.97       6.97    2   
  8 Moustapher, Ibrahim          Thomas Colle            6.85       6.98    1   
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tavares, Francisco           Emmanuel (Ma           23.30      23.86   6  10   
  2 Hendrickson, Jonathan        Southern Mai           24.20      23.98   4   8   
  3 Corley, Ryan                 Bates                  23.50      24.01   6   6   
  4 Bennett, Michael             Bates                  23.90      24.16   5   5   
  5 Moody, Charles               Southern Mai           24.40      24.25   4   4   
  6 Gocha, Malcolm               St. Joseph's           23.50      24.38   6   2.50
  6 Post, Tyler                  Bates                  23.87      24.38   5   2.50
  8 Rogers, Trey                 Southern Mai           24.22      24.41   4   1   
  9 LaPadula, Ryan               Southern Mai           24.68      24.42   3 
 10 Wynne, Josh                  Maine-Farmin           24.18      24.55   5 
 11 Grant, Travis                Southern Mai           24.60      24.59   4 
 12 Fusco, Frank                 Bates                  23.80      24.80   6 
 13 Gnidehouse, Darine           Maine-Farmin           24.88      24.81   3 
 14 Houston, Myles               Thomas Colle           23.85      24.84   6 
 15 Churchill, Andrew            Assumption             24.50      24.90   4 
 16 Sexton, Tyler                Thomas Colle           24.00      24.93   5 
 17 Colony, Charlie              Bates                  25.08      25.12   3 
 17 Kenney, Jerry                Assumption             24.00      25.12   5 
 19 Odong, Alfred                Maine-Farmin           25.32      25.75   2 
 20 George, Matt                 Thomas Colle                      25.82   1 
 21 Kramer, Zachary              Bates                  25.16      26.14   3 
 22 Griffin, Dacota              Bates                  26.00      26.26   2 
 23 Vigue, Ben                   Thomas Colle                      26.37   1 
 24 Enos, Jesse                  Maine-Farmin           25.89      26.47   2 
 25 Sullivan, Ben                University o           26.50      26.91   2 
 26 Bohn, Zachary                Emmanuel (Ma           26.50      27.15   1 
 27 Stevens, James               St. Joseph's           31.14      30.68   1 
 -- Fitzgerald, Alex             Unattached             24.97     X25.15   3 
 -- Mohamed, Abdifatah           Unattached             25.20     X25.29   3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tavares, Francisco           Emmanuel (Ma           51.75      52.63   10   
  2 Bockus, Joshua               Thomas Colle           52.69      53.01    8   
  3 Kramer, Zachary              Bates                  57.88      58.41    6   
  4 Shorey, Adam                 Maine-Farmin           54.60    1:02.96    5   
 -- Fitzgerald, Alex             Unattached             54.91     X56.65  
 
Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dufour, Connor               St. Joseph's         1:30.55    1:29.41   2  10   
  2 Tallo, Thomas                Emmanuel (Ma         1:28.73    1:29.73   2   8   
  3 Galberth, Roland             Southern Mai         1:28.17    1:30.29   2   6   
  4 Hebert, Corey                Emmanuel (Ma         1:30.00    1:30.81   2   5   
  5 Kornacki, Dan                Bates                1:30.00    1:31.84   2   4   
  6 Miller, Josh                 Bates                1:35.00    1:33.68   1   3   
  7 Graves, Aaron                Southern Mai         1:34.51    1:34.86   1   2   
  8 Shuckrow, Nick               St. Joseph's         1:38.54    1:35.53   1   1   
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nemeroff, Jake               Bates                1:59.00    2:04.07   10   
  2 Jones, Colin                 Southern Mai         2:04.00    2:05.28    8   
  3 Wright, Ben                  University o         2:05.00    2:05.73    6   
  4 Wynne, Josh                  Maine-Farmin         2:09.00    2:05.82    5   
  5 Zalman, Jon                  University o         2:02.43    2:10.19    4   
  6 Sheehan, Jonathan            Bates                2:04.00    2:10.67    3   
  7 Schoaf, Craig                Emmanuel (Ma         2:15.00    2:18.38    2   
 -- Organ, Alex                  Unattached           2:04.00   X2:06.51  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McDermott, Daniel            Assumption           2:44.00    2:44.14   10   
  2 Hagan, Taidghe               St. Joseph's         2:50.00    2:48.14    8   
  3 Zannoni, Jefferson           Emmanuel (Ma         2:50.00    2:58.24    6   
  4 Fitzpatrick, Brandon         Emmanuel (Ma         3:25.18    3:22.64    5   
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Morris, Matthew              Bates                4:32.00    4:32.76   10   
  2 Turner, Drew                 University o         4:40.00    4:35.78    8   
  3 Mongiat, Andrew              Assumption           4:35.00    4:36.14    6   
  4 Chamenko, Ian                Emmanuel (Ma         4:38.00    4:37.41    5   
  5 Hussein, Yahye               Southern Mai         4:38.00    4:41.88    4   
  6 Dsida, Chris                 Bates                4:42.00    4:44.24    3   
  7 Perkins, Bryant              Bates                4:40.00    4:50.04    2   
  8 Jordan, Paul                 Bates                4:40.00    4:54.94    1   
  9 Doering, David               Maine-Farmin         5:07.65    4:59.95  
 10 Ryan, John                   Assumption           4:50.00    5:01.08  
 11 McWilliams, Jack             Bates                4:50.00    5:01.31  
 12 Hoye, Michael                Assumption           4:39.70    5:03.29  
 13 Szymkowicz, Zachary          Assumption                      5:05.55  
 14 Tritell, Alex                Bates                4:52.00    5:11.43  
 15 Woodworth, Newell            Bates                4:50.00    5:13.36  
 -- Livingston, Tim              Unattached           4:45.00   X4:48.62  
 -- Quentin, Tom                 Unattached           4:50.00   X4:58.09  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Aboud, Michael               Southern Mai         9:15.00    9:19.53   10   
  2 Shaw, Chris                  Bates                9:25.35    9:26.09    8   
  3 Vallie, Cameron              University o         9:15.00    9:37.29    6   
  4 Baron, Joseph                Assumption           9:40.00    9:42.12    5   
  5 Lavoie, Dylan                Southern Mai         9:47.37    9:45.83    4   
  6 Geromini, Jonathan           Assumption           9:40.00    9:47.54    3   
  7 Harrast, Porter              Bates                9:45.00    9:50.74    2   
  8 Heston, Daniel               Assumption          10:00.00   10:19.99    1   
  9 Labbe, Forrest               Thomas Colle        10:00.00   11:06.48  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Foster, Ben                  Southern Mai        16:20.00   16:09.42   10   
  2 Hollis, Robert               Maine-Farmin        15:50.00   16:23.84    8   
  3 Wagner, Connor               Maine-Farmin        16:28.00   16:28.42    6   
  4 Fisher, Lucas                St. Joseph's        16:45.00   17:44.79    5   
  5 Smith, Ezekiel               Bates               17:50.00   17:51.73    4   
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gagnon, Justin               Southern Mai            8.05       8.19q  2 
  2 Marin, Kawai                 Bates                   8.30       8.41q  1 
  3 Moody, Charles               Southern Mai            8.40       8.53q  2 
  4 Churchill, Andrew            Assumption              8.50       8.56q  1 
  5 Aherne, Jack                 Bates                   8.50       8.57q  1 
  6 Grant, Travis                Southern Mai            8.40       8.60q  1 
  7 Downey, Blake                Bates                   8.50       8.90q  2 
  8 Mohamed, Mohamedkheir        Southern Mai                       9.11q  1 
  9 Hager-Perry, Austin          Southern Mai            9.00       9.38   2 
 10 Mohamed, Ibrahim             Southern Mai                       9.79   1 
 11 Miller, Josh                 Bates                   9.80      10.18   2 
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Gagnon, Justin               Southern Mai            8.19       8.04   10   
  2 Marin, Kawai                 Bates                   8.41       8.10    8   
  3 Churchill, Andrew            Assumption              8.56       8.11    6   
  4 Aherne, Jack                 Bates                   8.57       8.14    5   
  5 Moody, Charles               Southern Mai            8.53       8.32    4   
  6 Downey, Blake                Bates                   8.90       8.41    3   
  7 Grant, Travis                Southern Mai            8.60       8.52    2   
  8 Mohamed, Mohamedkheir        Southern Mai            9.11       8.64    1   
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Southern Maine  'A'                               1:34.12    1:37.06   10   
     1) LaPadula, Ryan                  2) Mohamed, Ibrahim               
     3) Mohamed, Mohamedkheir           4) Zepeda, Julian                 
  2 Thomas College  'A'                               1:34.00    1:37.46    8   
     1) Ayanlowo, Daniel                2) Janla, Film                    
     3) Teaheartt, Davion               4) Moustapher, Ibrahim            
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Southern Maine  'A'                               3:35.00    3:36.63   2  10   
     1) Mohamed, Ibrahim                2) LaPadula, Ryan                 
     3) Hager-Perry, Austin             4) Galberth, Roland               
  2 Unattached  'A'                                   3:38.00    3:36.79   2   8   
  3 Southern Maine  'B'                               3:35.00    3:42.66   1   6   
     1) Zepeda, Julian                  2) Mohamed, Mohamedkheir          
     3) Gamage, Drew                    4) Jones, Colin                   
  4 Emmanuel (Mass.)  'A'                             3:48.62    3:45.68   1   5   
     1) Hebert, Corey                   2) Chamenko, Ian                  
     3) Tallo, Thomas                   4) Zannoni, Jefferson             
  5 Maine-Farmington  'A'                             3:36.25    3:47.05   2   4   
     1) Gnidehouse, Darine              2) Hathaway, Shane                
     3) Cabaniss, Sean                  4) Wynne, Josh                    
  6 Bates  'A'                                        3:38.00    3:47.19   2   3   
     1) Corley, Ryan                    2) Colony, Charlie                
     3) Kornacki, Dan                   4) Nemeroff, Jake                 
  7 Thomas College  'A'                               3:40.00    3:52.67   1   2   
     1) Ayanlowo, Daniel                2) George, Matt                   
     3) Moustapher, Ibrahim             4) Bockus, Joshua                 
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bates  'A'                                       10:30.00   11:26.69   10   
     1) Johnson, Nico                   2) Marin, Kawai                   
     3) Sheehan, Jonathan               4) Morris, Matthew                
  2 University of New England  'A'                    8:35.00   11:56.93    8   
     1) Zalman, Jon                     2) Vallie, Cameron                
     3) Wright, Ben                     4) Turner, Drew                   
 
Men High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Harris, Connor               Southern Mai           1.93m      2.03m   10   
  2 Gamage, Drew                 Southern Mai           1.88m      1.83m    8   
  3 Helderman, Ron               Southern Mai           1.80m     J1.78m    5   
  3 Downey, Blake                Bates                  1.78m     J1.78m    6   
  5 Hathaway, Shane              Maine-Farmin           1.67m      1.73m    4   
  6 James, Edward                Bates                  1.73m      1.68m    3   
  7 Chao, Hilton                 Bates                  1.58m      1.58m    2   
 -- Enos, Jesse                  Maine-Farmin           1.67m         NH  
 -- Dyer, Cory                   Unattached                       X1.98m  
 -- Pierce, Justin               Unattached                       X1.83m  
 -- Adow, Yussuf                 Unattached                       X1.78m  
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Helderman, Ron               Southern Mai           4.60m      4.65m   10   
  2 Turner, Ryan                 Southern Mai           4.40m      4.35m    8   
  3 Anderson, Garrett            Bates                  4.50m     J4.20m    5   
  3 Wall, Nicholas               Southern Mai           4.55m     J4.20m    6   
  5 James, Edward                Bates                  3.80m      3.90m    4   
  6 Downey, Blake                Bates                  3.60m     J3.60m    2   
  6 Crenner, Brandan             Southern Mai           3.60m     J3.60m    3   
  8 Griffin, Dacota              Bates                  3.10m      3.30m    1   
 -- Plisko, John                 Assumption                           NH  
 
Men Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gagnon, Justin               Southern Mai                      6.35m   10   
  2 Cabaniss, Sean               Maine-Farmin           5.94m      6.19m    8   
  3 Moody, Charles               Southern Mai           6.32m      6.17m    6   
  4 Gamage, Drew                 Southern Mai           6.11m      6.16m    5   
  5 Jones, Jeffrey               Bates                  6.22m      5.76m    4   
  6 Post, Tyler                  Bates                  5.47m      5.71m    3   
  7 Hendrickson, Jonathan        Southern Mai           6.02m     J5.69m    1   
  7 Grant, Travis                Southern Mai           5.75m     J5.69m    2   
  9 Stotz, Caleb                 Bates                  5.69m      5.58m  
 10 Hager-Perry, Austin          Southern Mai           5.52m      5.37m  
 11 Aherne, Jack                 Bates                  5.50m      5.32m  
 11 Colony, Charlie              Bates                  5.83m      5.32m  
 13 Lietz, Christopher           Bates                  5.17m      5.07m  
 -- Lavoie, Zack                 Maine-Farmin           5.05m         ND  
 -- Mohamed, Abdifatah           Unattached                        XFOUL  
 -- Enos, Jesse                  Maine-Farmin           5.20m       FOUL  
 -- Ruginski, Jamie              Unattached             6.80m     X7.01m  
 -- Dyer, Cory                   Unattached                       X6.17m  
 -- Pierce, Justin               Unattached                       X5.87m  
 
Men Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Harris, Connor               Southern Mai          13.98m     13.86m   10   
  2 Gagnon, Justin               Southern Mai          13.18m     13.25m    8   
  3 Jones, Jeffrey               Bates                 14.22m     13.22m    6   
  4 Stotz, Caleb                 Bates                 11.92m     11.55m    5   
  5 Lietz, Christopher           Bates                 11.33m     11.30m    4   
 -- Lavoie, Zack                 Maine-Farmin          11.46m         ND  
 -- Ruginski, Jamie              Unattached            13.60m    X14.37m  
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cerbo, Alexander             Assumption            14.39m     13.83m   10   
  2 Bruso, Dillon                Assumption            12.38m     13.06m    8   
  3 Smith, Nathan                Assumption            13.29m     13.01m    6   
  4 Anderson, Cameron            Emmanuel (Ma          11.58m     12.57m    5   
  5 Fakorede, Adedire            Bates                 12.42m     11.82m    4   
  6 Bretta, Joseph               Assumption            10.99m     11.81m    3   
  7 Endean, Thomas               Bates                 11.91m     11.76m    2   
  8 Marino, Dan                  Bates                 11.38m     11.53m    1   
  9 Harrington, Tyler            Bates                 11.62m     11.22m  
 10 Burns, Christopher           Assumption            10.49m     11.04m  
 11 Aherne, Jack                 Bates                 11.33m     11.03m  
 12 Chao, Hilton                 Bates                 10.88m     10.60m  
 13 Finn, Tony                   Southern Mai          10.74m     10.26m  
 14 Creta, Joe                   Thomas Colle                     10.16m  
 15 Jensen, Timothy              Assumption            10.74m     10.05m  
 16 Florendo, Daniel             Assumption             9.44m      9.32m  
 17 Guevin, Ryan                 Thomas Colle           8.58m      8.79m  
 18 Brewer, Chase                Thomas Colle           8.36m      8.67m  
 19 Myers, Lyth                  Thomas Colle           8.27m      8.40m  
 20 Albanese, Francesco          Emmanuel (Ma           7.92m      7.50m  
 21 Fortin, Nick                 Thomas Colle           6.74m      6.27m  
 -- Fontana-Howe, Zach           Thomas Colle                         ND  
 
Men Weight Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cerbo, Alexander             Assumption            15.26m     15.91m   10   
  2 Fakorede, Adedire            Bates                 17.24m     15.87m    8   
  3 Jensen, Timothy              Assumption            14.04m     13.64m    6   
  4 Campbell, Zach               Bates                 13.09m     12.67m    5   
  5 Harrington, Tyler            Bates                 12.89m     12.60m    4   
  6 Tyszka, Daniel               Assumption            10.33m     12.13m    3   
  7 Chao, Hilton                 Bates                 12.42m     11.32m    2   
  8 Bruso, Dillon                Assumption            11.27m     11.19m    1   
  9 Endean, Thomas               Bates                 12.00m     10.11m  
 10 Finn, Tony                   Southern Mai          10.11m      9.64m  
 11 Burns, Christopher           Assumption             9.92m      9.61m  
 12 Marino, Dan                  Bates                  8.09m      8.89m  
 13 Albanese, Francesco          Emmanuel (Ma           7.00m      7.12m  
 -- Smith, Nathan                Assumption            12.62m         ND