Home of The Saints
Headlines
Schedule

Upcoming Events

Sep 17
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
at Keene State College
Sep 18
Women's Soccer 4:00 PM
at Lasell College
Sep 19
Men's Golf TBA
at Brett Williamson Invitational
Tekoa Country Club - Westfield, Mass.
Sep 20
Men's Soccer 6:30 PM
at Norwich University
Sep 21
Cross Country 12:00 PM
at UMass Dartmouth Invitational (women)
North Dartmouth, Mass.
Sep 21
Cross Country 10:30 AM
at UMass Dartmouth Invitational (men)
North Dartmouth, Mass.
Sep 21
Women's Volleyball 10:30 AM
vs. Wentworth Institute of Technology
Sep 21
Women's Soccer 6:00 PM
at Norwich University
Sep 24
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
at University of Massachusetts - Boston
Sep 24
Men's Soccer 7:00 PM
vs. Wentworth Institute of Technology
Sep 25
Women's Soccer 7:00 PM
vs. St. Joseph's College (ME)
Sep 26
Men's Golf 12:00 PM
at Mitchell Invite II
Shennecossett Golf Course - Groton, Conn.
Sep 26
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
vs. Emerson College
Sep 27
Women's Volleyball 5:00 PM
vs. Johnson & Wales University
@ Anna Maria College - Paxton, Mass.
Sep 27
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
at Anna Maria College
Sep 28
Women's Soccer 1:00 PM
at Brandeis University
Sep 28
Men's Soccer 1:30 PM
at Regis College
Sep 29
Men's Golf TBA
at Elms Blazer Fall Invitational - Day 1
Ledges Golf Club - South Hadley, Mass.
Sep 30
Men's Golf TBA
at Elms Blazer Fall Invitational - Day 2
Ledges Golf Club - South Hadley, Mass.
Oct 01
Men's Golf 12:00 PM
at Mitchell Invite III
Shennecossett Golf Course - Groton, Conn.
Oct 02
Women's Soccer 7:00 PM
vs. Albertus Magnus College
Oct 02
Men's Soccer 7:00 PM
at Rivier University
Oct 03
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
vs. Eastern Nazarene College
Oct 05
Cross Country TBA
at Paul Short Run (women)
Lehigh University - Bethlehem, Pa.
Oct 05
Cross Country TBA
at Paul Short Run (men)
Lehigh University - Bethlehem, Pa.
Oct 05
Women's Volleyball 11:00 AM
at Colby-Sawyer College
Oct 05
Men's Soccer 12:00 PM
at Suffolk University
Oct 05
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
vs. Suffolk University
@ New London, N.H.
Oct 05
Women's Soccer 1:00 PM
vs. Suffolk University
Oct 08
Women's Soccer 4:00 PM
at Simmons College
Oct 09
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
vs. Lasell College
Oct 09
Men's Soccer 7:00 PM
vs. Johnson & Wales University
Oct 10
Men's Golf 1:00 PM
Saints Invitational @ South Shore Country Club
vs. Dean, Mitchell, Wentworth
Oct 10
Women's Volleyball 6:00 PM
at MIT
Oct 11
Women's Soccer 6:00 PM
at Rivier University
Oct 12
Men's Golf TBA
at GNAC Championship - Day 1
Biddeford-Saco Country Club - Saco, Maine
Oct 12
Cross Country TBA
at Runnin' Monks Invite (women)
Saint Joseph's College - Standish, Maine
Oct 12
Cross Country TBA
at Runnin' Monks Invite (men)
Saint Joseph's College - Standish, Maine
Oct 12
Women's Volleyball 11:00 AM
vs. University of Saint Joseph (CT)
Oct 12
Men's Soccer 1:00 PM
at Lasell College
Oct 12
Women's Volleyball 3:00 PM
vs. St. Joseph's College (ME)
Oct 13
Men's Golf TBA
at GNAC Championship - Day 2
Biddeford-Saco Country Club - Saco, Maine
Oct 15
Women's Soccer 7:00 PM
vs. Johnson & Wales University
Oct 16
Men's Soccer 7:00 PM
vs. Albertus Magnus College
Oct 17
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
vs. WPI
Oct 19
Cross Country 2:30 PM
at Suffolk Invitational (women)
Franklin Park Course - Boston, Mass.
Oct 19
Cross Country 3:30 PM
at Suffolk Invitational (men)
Franklin Park Course - Boston, Mass.
Oct 19
Women's Volleyball 12:00 PM
at Simmons College
Oct 19
Men's Soccer 12:00 PM
vs. St. Joseph's College (ME)
Oct 19
Women's Soccer 3:00 PM
vs. Colby-Sawyer College
Oct 23
Women's Soccer 4:00 PM
at University of Saint Joseph (CT)
Oct 23
Men's Soccer 4:00 PM
at Anna Maria College
Oct 23
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
vs. Fisher College
Oct 24
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
vs. Mass.-Dartmouth
Oct 26
Women's Volleyball 11:00 AM
vs. Regis College
Oct 26
Men's Soccer 12:00 PM
vs. University of Saint Joseph (CT)
Oct 26
Women's Volleyball 3:00 PM
vs. Norwich University
Oct 26
Women's Soccer 5:00 PM
at Anna Maria College
Oct 30
Men's Soccer 3:00 PM
at Colby-Sawyer College
Oct 30
Women's Soccer 7:00 PM
vs. Regis College
Oct 31
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
vs. Rhode Island College
Nov 02
Cross Country TBA
at GNAC Championship (women)
Saint Joseph's College - Standish, Maine
Nov 02
Cross Country TBA
at GNAC Championship (men)
Saint Joseph's College - Standish, Maine
Nov 02
Women's Volleyball 11:00 AM
at Rivier University
Nov 02
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
vs. Albertus Magnus College
@ Rivier University
Nov 16
Cross Country TBA
at NCAA D-III Regionals (women)
Bowdoin College - Brunswick, Maine
Nov 16
Cross Country TBA
at NCAA D-III Regionals (men)
Bowdoin College - Brunswick, Maine

Results

Sep 14
Women's Volleyball Final
vs. Husson University
W, 3-0
Sep 14
Women's Soccer Final
at Bridgewater St.
L, 2-0
Sep 14
Men's Soccer Final - OT
vs. Pine Manor College
L, 2-1
Sep 14
Women's Volleyball Final
at Curry College
L, 3-1
Sep 12
Women's Volleyball Final
vs. Becker College
W, 3-0
Sep 12
Men's Soccer Final
at Western Connecticut State University
L, 1-0
Sep 10
Women's Volleyball Final
at Lesley University
W, 3-0
Sep 10
Women's Soccer Final
at Keene State College
L, 4-1
Sep 07
Men's Soccer Final
vs. Bridgewater St.
W, 4-0
Sep 07
Women's Soccer Final
vs. Castleton
L, 4-2
Sep 07
Cross Country 11:00 AM
4th of 7 at Endicott Invitational (women)
Bradley Palmer State Park - Topsfield, Mass.
Sep 07
Cross Country 11:45 AM
4th of 10 at Endicott Invitational (men)
Bradley Palmer State Park - Topsfield, Mass.
Sep 05
Men's Soccer Final
at Fitchburg State University
W, 2-0
Re-scheduled from 9/4
Sep 04
Women's Soccer Final - 2OT
at Wentworth Institute of Technology
L, 1-0
Aug 31
Men's Soccer Final
vs. Framingham State University
L, 2-1
@ Boston, Mass.
Note: Time and Site Change - Game will be played at Emerson's Rotch Field
Aug 31
Women's Volleyball Final
vs. Smith
W, 3-0
@ Danbury, CT
WestConn Invitational
Aug 31
Women's Soccer Final
vs. Coast Guard
W, 2-1
@ Boston, Mass.
Game played at Rotch Field (Emerson)
Aug 31
Women's Volleyball Final
vs. Penn St.-Berks
L, 3-0
@ Danbury, Conn.
WestConn Invitational
Aug 30
Women's Volleyball Final
at Western Connecticut State University
L, 3-1
Colonial Classic
Aug 30
Cross Country 10:00 AM
2nd of 4 9th Annual Fens Classic (women)
Boston, Mass.
Social
Video
Events

Total Slides 12 : Active Index 1 : Last Slide Divs 1

Emmanuel Athletics Composite Schedule
-2
Sep 17
7:00 PM
Emmanuel College
at Keene State College
-2
Sep 18
4:00 PM
Emmanuel College
at Lasell College
-3
Sep 19
TBA
at Brett Williamson Invitational
Tekoa Country Club - Westfield, Mass.
-2
Sep 20
6:30 PM
Emmanuel College
at Norwich University
-3
Sep 21
12:00 PM
at UMass Dartmouth Invitational (women)
North Dartmouth, Mass.
-3
Sep 21
10:30 AM
at UMass Dartmouth Invitational (men)
North Dartmouth, Mass.
-2
Sep 21
10:30 AM
Wentworth Institute of Technology
at Emmanuel College
-2
Sep 21
6:00 PM
Emmanuel College
at Norwich University
-2
Sep 24
7:00 PM
Emmanuel College
at University of Massachusetts - Boston
-2
Sep 24
7:00 PM
Wentworth Institute of Technology
at Emmanuel College
-2
Sep 25
7:00 PM
St. Joseph's College (ME)
at Emmanuel College
-3
Sep 26
12:00 PM
at Mitchell Invite II
Shennecossett Golf Course - Groton, Conn.
-2
Sep 26
7:00 PM
Emerson College
at Emmanuel College
-2
Sep 27
5:00 PM
Johnson & Wales University
vs. Emmanuel College
@ Anna Maria College - Paxton, Mass.
-2
Sep 27
7:00 PM
Emmanuel College
at Anna Maria College
-2
Sep 28
1:00 PM
Emmanuel College
at Brandeis University
-2
Sep 28
1:30 PM
Emmanuel College
at Regis College
-3
Sep 29
TBA
at Elms Blazer Fall Invitational - Day 1
Ledges Golf Club - South Hadley, Mass.
-3
Sep 30
TBA
at Elms Blazer Fall Invitational - Day 2
Ledges Golf Club - South Hadley, Mass.
-3
Oct 01
12:00 PM
at Mitchell Invite III
Shennecossett Golf Course - Groton, Conn.
-2
Oct 02
7:00 PM
Albertus Magnus College
at Emmanuel College
-2
Oct 02
7:00 PM
Emmanuel College
at Rivier University
-2
Oct 03
7:00 PM
Eastern Nazarene College
at Emmanuel College
-3
Oct 05
TBA
at Paul Short Run (women)
Lehigh University - Bethlehem, Pa.
-3
Oct 05
TBA
at Paul Short Run (men)
Lehigh University - Bethlehem, Pa.
-2
Oct 05
11:00 AM
Emmanuel College
at Colby-Sawyer College
-2
Oct 05
12:00 PM
Emmanuel College
at Suffolk University
-2
Oct 05
1:00 PM
Emmanuel College
vs. Suffolk University
@ New London, N.H.
-2
Oct 05
1:00 PM
Suffolk University
at Emmanuel College
-2
Oct 08
4:00 PM
Emmanuel College
at Simmons College
-2
Oct 09
7:00 PM
Lasell College
at Emmanuel College
-2
Oct 09
7:00 PM
Johnson & Wales University
at Emmanuel College
-3
Oct 10
1:00 PM
Saints Invitational @ South Shore Country Club
vs. Dean, Mitchell, Wentworth
-2
Oct 10
6:00 PM
Emmanuel College
at MIT
-2
Oct 11
6:00 PM
Emmanuel College
at Rivier University
-3
Oct 12
TBA
at GNAC Championship - Day 1
Biddeford-Saco Country Club - Saco, Maine
-3
Oct 12
TBA
at Runnin' Monks Invite (women)
Saint Joseph's College - Standish, Maine
-3
Oct 12
TBA
at Runnin' Monks Invite (men)
Saint Joseph's College - Standish, Maine
-2
Oct 12
11:00 AM
University of Saint Joseph (CT)
at Emmanuel College
-2
Oct 12
1:00 PM
Emmanuel College
at Lasell College
-2
Oct 12
3:00 PM
St. Joseph's College (ME)
at Emmanuel College
-3
Oct 13
TBA
at GNAC Championship - Day 2
Biddeford-Saco Country Club - Saco, Maine
-2
Oct 15
7:00 PM
Johnson & Wales University
at Emmanuel College
-2
Oct 16
7:00 PM
Albertus Magnus College
at Emmanuel College
-2
Oct 17
7:00 PM
WPI
at Emmanuel College
-3
Oct 19
2:30 PM
at Suffolk Invitational (women)
Franklin Park Course - Boston, Mass.
-3
Oct 19
3:30 PM
at Suffolk Invitational (men)
Franklin Park Course - Boston, Mass.
-2
Oct 19
12:00 PM
Emmanuel College
at Simmons College
-2
Oct 19
12:00 PM
St. Joseph's College (ME)
at Emmanuel College
-2
Oct 19
3:00 PM
Colby-Sawyer College
at Emmanuel College
-2
Oct 23
4:00 PM
Emmanuel College
at University of Saint Joseph (CT)
-2
Oct 23
4:00 PM
Emmanuel College
at Anna Maria College
-2
Oct 23
7:00 PM
Fisher College
at Emmanuel College
-2
Oct 24
7:00 PM
Mass.-Dartmouth
at Emmanuel College
-2
Oct 26
11:00 AM
Regis College
at Emmanuel College
-2
Oct 26
12:00 PM
University of Saint Joseph (CT)
at Emmanuel College
-2
Oct 26
3:00 PM
Norwich University
at Emmanuel College
-2
Oct 26
5:00 PM
Emmanuel College
at Anna Maria College
-2
Oct 30
3:00 PM
Emmanuel College
at Colby-Sawyer College
-2
Oct 30
7:00 PM
Regis College
at Emmanuel College
-2
Oct 31
7:00 PM
Rhode Island College
at Emmanuel College
-3
Nov 02
TBA
at GNAC Championship (women)
Saint Joseph's College - Standish, Maine
-3
Nov 02
TBA
at GNAC Championship (men)
Saint Joseph's College - Standish, Maine
-2
Nov 02
11:00 AM
Emmanuel College
at Rivier University
-2
Nov 02
1:00 PM
Emmanuel College
vs. Albertus Magnus College
@ Rivier University
-3
Nov 16
TBA
at NCAA D-III Regionals (women)
Bowdoin College - Brunswick, Maine
-3
Nov 16
TBA
at NCAA D-III Regionals (men)
Bowdoin College - Brunswick, Maine
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Previous Next
Results

Total Slides 4 : Active Index 3 : Last Slide Divs 2

Emmanuel Athletics Composite Schedule
0
Sep 14
Final
0
Husson University
3
at Emmanuel College
0
Sep 14
Final
0
Emmanuel College
2
at Bridgewater St.
1
Sep 14
Final - OT
2
Pine Manor College
1
at Emmanuel College
0
Sep 14
Final
1
Emmanuel College
3
at Curry College
0
Sep 12
Final
0
Becker College
3
at Emmanuel College
0
Sep 12
Final
0
Emmanuel College
1
at Western Connecticut State University
0
Sep 10
Final
3
Emmanuel College
0
at Lesley University
0
Sep 10
Final
1
Emmanuel College
4
at Keene State College
0
Sep 07
Final
0
Bridgewater St.
4
at Emmanuel College
0
Sep 07
Final
4
Castleton
2
at Emmanuel College
-3
Sep 07
11:00 AM
4th of 7
at Endicott Invitational (women)
Bradley Palmer State Park - Topsfield, Mass.
-3
Sep 07
11:45 AM
4th of 10
at Endicott Invitational (men)
Bradley Palmer State Park - Topsfield, Mass.
0
Sep 05
Final
2
Emmanuel College
0
at Fitchburg State University
Re-scheduled from 9/4
2
Sep 04
Final - 2OT
0
Emmanuel College
1
at Wentworth Institute of Technology
0
Aug 31
Final
2
Framingham State University
1
vs. Emmanuel College
@ Boston, Mass.
Note: Time and Site Change - Game will be played at Emerson's Rotch Field
0
Aug 31
Final
3
Emmanuel College
0
vs. Smith
@ Danbury, CT
WestConn Invitational
0
Aug 31
Final
1
Coast Guard
2
vs. Emmanuel College
@ Boston, Mass.
Game played at Rotch Field (Emerson)
0
Aug 31
Final
3
Penn St.-Berks
0
vs. Emmanuel College
@ Danbury, Conn.
WestConn Invitational
0
Aug 30
Final
1
Emmanuel College
3
at Western Connecticut State University
Colonial Classic
-3
Aug 30
10:00 AM
2nd of 4
9th Annual Fens Classic (women)
Boston, Mass.
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Previous Next
Standings
Women's Soccer
  • Women's Soccer
  • Women's Volleyball
  • Men's Soccer
  • Women's Basketball
  • Men's Basketball
  • Men's Volleyball
  • Women's Lacrosse
  • Men's Lacrosse
  • Softball

2019 Women's Soccer Standings

Teams Conf Overall
St. Joseph's College (ME) 1-0 4-1-1
Suffolk University 1-0 3-1
Regis College 1-0 3-2
Lasell College 1-0 1-4
Norwich University 1-0 1-4
Rivier University 0-0 2-1-1
Emmanuel College 0-0 1-4
Johnson & Wales University 0-0 1-5
University of Saint Joseph (CT) 0-1 4-1
Albertus Magnus College 0-1 3-2
Anna Maria College 0-1 3-2
Colby-Sawyer College 0-1 2-4
Simmons College 0-1 0-4-1
Social

Saints Info