Home of The Saints
Headlines
Schedule

Upcoming Events

Aug 30
Cross Country 10:00 AM
9th Annual Fens Classic (women)
Boston, Mass.
Aug 30
Cross Country 10:30 AM
9th Annual Fens Classic (men)
Boston, Mass.
Aug 30
Women's Volleyball 6:00 PM
at Western Connecticut State University
Colonial Classic
Aug 31
Women's Soccer 12:00 PM
vs. Coast Guard
Aug 31
Women's Volleyball 12:00 PM
vs. Penn St.-Berks
@ WCSU - Danbury, Conn.
WestConn Invitational
Aug 31
Women's Volleyball 2:00 PM
vs. Smith
@ WCSU - Danbury, Conn.
WestConn Invitational
Aug 31
Men's Soccer 3:00 PM
vs. Framingham State University
Sep 04
Men's Soccer 4:00 PM
at Fitchburg State University
Sep 04
Women's Soccer 7:00 PM
at Wentworth Institute of Technology
Sep 07
Cross Country 11:00 AM
at Endicott Invitational (women)
Bradley Palmer State Park - Topsfield, Mass.
Sep 07
Cross Country 11:45 AM
at Endicott Invitational (men)
Bradley Palmer State Park - Topsfield, Mass.
Sep 07
Women's Soccer 12:00 PM
vs. Castleton
Sep 07
Men's Soccer 3:00 PM
vs. Bridgewater St.
Sep 10
Women's Volleyball TBA
at Lesley University
Sep 10
Women's Soccer 7:00 PM
at Keene State College
Sep 12
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
vs. Becker College
Sep 12
Men's Soccer 7:00 PM
at Western Connecticut State University
Sep 14
Men's Soccer TBA
vs. Pine Manor College
Sep 14
Women's Volleyball 11:00 AM
at Curry College
Sep 14
Women's Soccer 12:00 PM
at Bridgewater St.
Sep 14
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
vs. Husson University
@ Curry College - Milton, Mass.
Sep 17
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
at Keene State College
Sep 18
Women's Soccer 4:00 PM
at Lasell College
Sep 19
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
vs. Emerson College
Sep 20
Men's Soccer 6:30 PM
at Norwich University
Sep 21
Cross Country 12:00 PM
at UMass Dartmouth Invitational (women)
North Dartmouth, Mass.
Sep 21
Cross Country 10:30 AM
at UMass Dartmouth Invitational (men)
North Dartmouth, Mass.
Sep 21
Women's Volleyball TBA
vs. Wentworth Institute of Technology
Sep 21
Women's Soccer 6:00 PM
at Norwich University
Sep 24
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
at University of Massachusetts - Boston
Sep 24
Men's Soccer 7:00 PM
vs. Wentworth Institute of Technology
Sep 25
Women's Soccer 7:00 PM
vs. St. Joseph's College (ME)
Sep 27
Women's Volleyball 5:00 PM
vs. Johnson & Wales University
@ Anna Maria College - Paxton, Mass.
Sep 27
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
at Anna Maria College
Sep 28
Women's Soccer 1:00 PM
at Brandeis University
Sep 28
Men's Soccer 1:30 PM
at Regis College
Oct 02
Women's Soccer 7:00 PM
vs. Albertus Magnus College
Oct 02
Men's Soccer 7:00 PM
at Rivier University
Oct 03
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
vs. Eastern Nazarene College
Oct 05
Cross Country TBA
at Paul Short Run (women)
Lehigh University - Bethlehem, Pa.
Oct 05
Cross Country TBA
at Paul Short Run (men)
Lehigh University - Bethlehem, Pa.
Oct 05
Men's Soccer TBA
at Suffolk University
Oct 05
Women's Volleyball 11:00 AM
at Colby-Sawyer College
Oct 05
Women's Soccer 1:00 PM
vs. Suffolk University
Oct 05
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
vs. Suffolk University
@ New London, N.H.
Oct 09
Women's Soccer 7:00 PM
at Simmons College
Oct 09
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
vs. Lasell College
Oct 09
Men's Soccer 7:00 PM
vs. Johnson & Wales University
Oct 10
Women's Volleyball 6:00 PM
at MIT
Oct 11
Women's Soccer 6:00 PM
at Rivier University
Oct 12
Cross Country TBA
at Runnin' Monks Invite (women)
Saint Joseph's College - Standish, Maine
Oct 12
Cross Country TBA
at Runnin' Monks Invite (men)
Saint Joseph's College - Standish, Maine
Oct 12
Women's Volleyball 11:00 AM
vs. University of Saint Joseph (CT)
Oct 12
Men's Soccer 1:00 PM
at Lasell College
Oct 12
Women's Volleyball 3:00 PM
vs. St. Joseph's College (ME)
Oct 15
Women's Soccer 7:00 PM
vs. Johnson & Wales University
Oct 16
Men's Soccer 7:00 PM
vs. Albertus Magnus College
Oct 17
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
vs. WPI
Oct 19
Cross Country 2:30 PM
at Suffolk Invitational (women)
Franklin Park Course - Boston, Mass.
Oct 19
Cross Country 3:30 PM
at Suffolk Invitational (men)
Franklin Park Course - Boston, Mass.
Oct 19
Women's Volleyball TBA
at Simmons College
Oct 19
Men's Soccer 12:00 PM
vs. St. Joseph's College (ME)
Oct 19
Women's Soccer 3:00 PM
vs. Colby-Sawyer College
Oct 23
Women's Soccer 4:00 PM
at University of Saint Joseph (CT)
Oct 23
Men's Soccer 4:00 PM
at Anna Maria College
Oct 23
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
vs. Fisher College
Oct 24
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
vs. Mass.-Dartmouth
Oct 26
Women's Volleyball 11:00 AM
vs. Regis College
Oct 26
Men's Soccer 12:00 PM
vs. University of Saint Joseph (CT)
Oct 26
Women's Volleyball 3:00 PM
vs. Norwich University
Oct 26
Women's Soccer 5:00 PM
at Anna Maria College
Oct 30
Men's Soccer 3:00 PM
at Colby-Sawyer College
Oct 30
Women's Soccer 7:00 PM
vs. Regis College
Oct 31
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
vs. Rhode Island College
Nov 02
Cross Country TBA
at GNAC Championship (women)
Saint Joseph's College - Standish, Maine
Nov 02
Cross Country TBA
at GNAC Championship (men)
Saint Joseph's College - Standish, Maine
Nov 02
Women's Volleyball 11:00 AM
at Rivier University
Nov 02
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
vs. Albertus Magnus College
@ Rivier University - Nashua, N.H.
Nov 16
Cross Country TBA
at NCAA D-III Regionals (women)
Bowdoin College - Brunswick, Maine
Nov 16
Cross Country TBA
at NCAA D-III Regionals (men)
Bowdoin College - Brunswick, Maine

Results

May 04
Softball Final - 9 innings
at Simmons College
L, 3-2
GNAC Tournament - Loser's Bracket Championship
May 04
Softball Final
vs. University of Saint Joseph (CT)
L, 5-3
@ Boston, Mass.
GNAC Tournament Semifinals (#1N vs. #2S) at Simmons
May 02
Softball Final
vs. St. Joseph's College (ME)
W, 4-2
GNAC Tournament Second Round at Emmanuel
Apr 28
Softball Final - 5 innings
at Anna Maria College
W, 9-0
Game will be played at WPI
Apr 28
Softball Final - 5 innings
at Anna Maria College
W, 10-0
Game will be played at WPI
Apr 27
Softball Final - 8 innings
at Johnson & Wales University
W, 12-10
Apr 27
Men's Lacrosse Final
at Norwich University
L, 19-7
GNAC Tournament Quarterfinal (#7 at #2)
Apr 27
Softball Final
at Johnson & Wales University
W, 8-2
Apr 27
Women's Lacrosse Final
at Regis College
L, 13-5
GNAC Tournament Quarterfinal (#7 at #2)
Apr 25
Men's Lacrosse Final
vs. Castleton
L, 13-11
Apr 24
Women's Lacrosse Final
vs. Rivier University
W, 16-6
Emmanuel Senior Day Game
Apr 23
Softball Final
vs. St. Joseph's College (ME)
W, 9-3
Make Up Date from 4/20
Apr 23
Softball Final
vs. St. Joseph's College (ME)
W, 2-0
Emmanuel Senior Day Game
Apr 20
Men's Lacrosse Final
at Norwich University
L, 19-10
NU Senior Day
Apr 20
Women's Lacrosse Final
at Simmons College
L, 17-7
Apr 18
Softball Final - 6 innings
vs. Suffolk University
L, 14-6
Apr 18
Softball Final
vs. Suffolk University
W, 5-3
Apr 17
Softball Final - 6 innings
at Regis College
W, 18-1
Rescheduled from 4/13
Apr 17
Softball Final
at Regis College
W, 7-3
Rescheduled from 4/13
Apr 17
Women's Lacrosse Final
at Lasell College
L, 21-13
Social
Video
Events

Total Slides 14 : Active Index 1 : Last Slide Divs 2

Emmanuel Athletics Composite Schedule
-3
Aug 30
10:00 AM
9th Annual Fens Classic (women)
Boston, Mass.
-3
Aug 30
10:30 AM
9th Annual Fens Classic (men)
Boston, Mass.
-2
Aug 30
6:00 PM
Emmanuel College
at Western Connecticut State University
Colonial Classic
-2
Aug 31
12:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Emmanuel College
-2
Aug 31
12:00 PM
Penn St.-Berks
vs. Emmanuel College
@ WCSU - Danbury, Conn.
WestConn Invitational
-2
Aug 31
2:00 PM
Emmanuel College
vs. Smith
@ WCSU - Danbury, Conn.
WestConn Invitational
-2
Aug 31
3:00 PM
Framingham State University
at Emmanuel College
-2
Sep 04
4:00 PM
Emmanuel College
at Fitchburg State University
-2
Sep 04
7:00 PM
Emmanuel College
at Wentworth Institute of Technology
-3
Sep 07
11:00 AM
at Endicott Invitational (women)
Bradley Palmer State Park - Topsfield, Mass.
-3
Sep 07
11:45 AM
at Endicott Invitational (men)
Bradley Palmer State Park - Topsfield, Mass.
-2
Sep 07
12:00 PM
Castleton
at Emmanuel College
-2
Sep 07
3:00 PM
Bridgewater St.
at Emmanuel College
-2
Sep 10
TBA
Emmanuel College
at Lesley University
-2
Sep 10
7:00 PM
Emmanuel College
at Keene State College
-2
Sep 12
7:00 PM
Becker College
at Emmanuel College
-2
Sep 12
7:00 PM
Emmanuel College
at Western Connecticut State University
-2
Sep 14
TBA
Pine Manor College
at Emmanuel College
-2
Sep 14
11:00 AM
Emmanuel College
at Curry College
-2
Sep 14
12:00 PM
Emmanuel College
at Bridgewater St.
-2
Sep 14
1:00 PM
Husson University
vs. Emmanuel College
@ Curry College - Milton, Mass.
-2
Sep 17
7:00 PM
Emmanuel College
at Keene State College
-2
Sep 18
4:00 PM
Emmanuel College
at Lasell College
-2
Sep 19
7:00 PM
Emerson College
at Emmanuel College
-2
Sep 20
6:30 PM
Emmanuel College
at Norwich University
-3
Sep 21
12:00 PM
at UMass Dartmouth Invitational (women)
North Dartmouth, Mass.
-3
Sep 21
10:30 AM
at UMass Dartmouth Invitational (men)
North Dartmouth, Mass.
-2
Sep 21
TBA
Wentworth Institute of Technology
at Emmanuel College
-2
Sep 21
6:00 PM
Emmanuel College
at Norwich University
-2
Sep 24
7:00 PM
Emmanuel College
at University of Massachusetts - Boston
-2
Sep 24
7:00 PM
Wentworth Institute of Technology
at Emmanuel College
-2
Sep 25
7:00 PM
St. Joseph's College (ME)
at Emmanuel College
-2
Sep 27
5:00 PM
Johnson & Wales University
vs. Emmanuel College
@ Anna Maria College - Paxton, Mass.
-2
Sep 27
7:00 PM
Emmanuel College
at Anna Maria College
-2
Sep 28
1:00 PM
Emmanuel College
at Brandeis University
-2
Sep 28
1:30 PM
Emmanuel College
at Regis College
-2
Oct 02
7:00 PM
Albertus Magnus College
at Emmanuel College
-2
Oct 02
7:00 PM
Emmanuel College
at Rivier University
-2
Oct 03
7:00 PM
Eastern Nazarene College
at Emmanuel College
-3
Oct 05
TBA
at Paul Short Run (women)
Lehigh University - Bethlehem, Pa.
-3
Oct 05
TBA
at Paul Short Run (men)
Lehigh University - Bethlehem, Pa.
-2
Oct 05
TBA
Emmanuel College
at Suffolk University
-2
Oct 05
11:00 AM
Emmanuel College
at Colby-Sawyer College
-2
Oct 05
1:00 PM
Suffolk University
at Emmanuel College
-2
Oct 05
1:00 PM
Emmanuel College
vs. Suffolk University
@ New London, N.H.
-2
Oct 09
7:00 PM
Emmanuel College
at Simmons College
-2
Oct 09
7:00 PM
Lasell College
at Emmanuel College
-2
Oct 09
7:00 PM
Johnson & Wales University
at Emmanuel College
-2
Oct 10
6:00 PM
Emmanuel College
at MIT
-2
Oct 11
6:00 PM
Emmanuel College
at Rivier University
-3
Oct 12
TBA
at Runnin' Monks Invite (women)
Saint Joseph's College - Standish, Maine
-3
Oct 12
TBA
at Runnin' Monks Invite (men)
Saint Joseph's College - Standish, Maine
-2
Oct 12
11:00 AM
University of Saint Joseph (CT)
at Emmanuel College
-2
Oct 12
1:00 PM
Emmanuel College
at Lasell College
-2
Oct 12
3:00 PM
St. Joseph's College (ME)
at Emmanuel College
-2
Oct 15
7:00 PM
Johnson & Wales University
at Emmanuel College
-2
Oct 16
7:00 PM
Albertus Magnus College
at Emmanuel College
-2
Oct 17
7:00 PM
WPI
at Emmanuel College
-3
Oct 19
2:30 PM
at Suffolk Invitational (women)
Franklin Park Course - Boston, Mass.
-3
Oct 19
3:30 PM
at Suffolk Invitational (men)
Franklin Park Course - Boston, Mass.
-2
Oct 19
TBA
Emmanuel College
at Simmons College
-2
Oct 19
12:00 PM
St. Joseph's College (ME)
at Emmanuel College
-2
Oct 19
3:00 PM
Colby-Sawyer College
at Emmanuel College
-2
Oct 23
4:00 PM
Emmanuel College
at University of Saint Joseph (CT)
-2
Oct 23
4:00 PM
Emmanuel College
at Anna Maria College
-2
Oct 23
7:00 PM
Fisher College
at Emmanuel College
-2
Oct 24
7:00 PM
Mass.-Dartmouth
at Emmanuel College
-2
Oct 26
11:00 AM
Regis College
at Emmanuel College
-2
Oct 26
12:00 PM
University of Saint Joseph (CT)
at Emmanuel College
-2
Oct 26
3:00 PM
Norwich University
at Emmanuel College
-2
Oct 26
5:00 PM
Emmanuel College
at Anna Maria College
-2
Oct 30
3:00 PM
Emmanuel College
at Colby-Sawyer College
-2
Oct 30
7:00 PM
Regis College
at Emmanuel College
-2
Oct 31
7:00 PM
Rhode Island College
at Emmanuel College
-3
Nov 02
TBA
at GNAC Championship (women)
Saint Joseph's College - Standish, Maine
-3
Nov 02
TBA
at GNAC Championship (men)
Saint Joseph's College - Standish, Maine
-2
Nov 02
11:00 AM
Emmanuel College
at Rivier University
-2
Nov 02
1:00 PM
Emmanuel College
vs. Albertus Magnus College
@ Rivier University - Nashua, N.H.
-3
Nov 16
TBA
at NCAA D-III Regionals (women)
Bowdoin College - Brunswick, Maine
-3
Nov 16
TBA
at NCAA D-III Regionals (men)
Bowdoin College - Brunswick, Maine
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Previous Next
Results

Total Slides 4 : Active Index 3 : Last Slide Divs 2

Emmanuel Athletics Composite Schedule
9
May 04
Final - 9 innings
2
Emmanuel College
3
at Simmons College
GNAC Tournament - Loser's Bracket Championship
0
May 04
Final
3
Emmanuel College
5
vs. University of Saint Joseph (CT)
@ Boston, Mass.
GNAC Tournament Semifinals (#1N vs. #2S) at Simmons
0
May 02
Final
2
St. Joseph's College (ME)
4
at Emmanuel College
GNAC Tournament Second Round at Emmanuel
5
Apr 28
Final - 5 innings
9
Emmanuel College
0
at Anna Maria College
Game will be played at WPI
5
Apr 28
Final - 5 innings
10
Emmanuel College
0
at Anna Maria College
Game will be played at WPI
8
Apr 27
Final - 8 innings
12
Emmanuel College
10
at Johnson & Wales University
0
Apr 27
Final
7
Emmanuel College
19
at Norwich University
GNAC Tournament Quarterfinal (#7 at #2)
0
Apr 27
Final
8
Emmanuel College
2
at Johnson & Wales University
0
Apr 27
Final
5
Emmanuel College
13
at Regis College
GNAC Tournament Quarterfinal (#7 at #2)
0
Apr 25
Final
13
Castleton
11
at Emmanuel College
0
Apr 24
Final
6
Rivier University
16
at Emmanuel College
Emmanuel Senior Day Game
0
Apr 23
Final
3
St. Joseph's College (ME)
9
at Emmanuel College
Make Up Date from 4/20
0
Apr 23
Final
0
St. Joseph's College (ME)
2
at Emmanuel College
Emmanuel Senior Day Game
0
Apr 20
Final
10
Emmanuel College
19
at Norwich University
NU Senior Day
0
Apr 20
Final
7
Emmanuel College
17
at Simmons College
6
Apr 18
Final - 6 innings
14
Suffolk University
6
at Emmanuel College
0
Apr 18
Final
3
Suffolk University
5
at Emmanuel College
6
Apr 17
Final - 6 innings
18
Emmanuel College
1
at Regis College
Rescheduled from 4/13
0
Apr 17
Final
7
Emmanuel College
3
at Regis College
Rescheduled from 4/13
0
Apr 17
Final
13
Emmanuel College
21
at Lasell College
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Previous Next
Standings
Women's Soccer
  • Women's Soccer
  • Women's Volleyball
  • Men's Soccer
  • Women's Basketball
  • Men's Basketball
  • Men's Volleyball
  • Women's Lacrosse
  • Men's Lacrosse
  • Softball

2018 Women's Soccer Standings

Teams Conf Overall
Lasell College 11-1 14-6
St. Joseph's College (ME) 10-2 16-4
Johnson & Wales University 10-2 14-7-1
Emmanuel College 9-3 14-6
Regis College 7-5 10-7
Colby-Sawyer College 7-5 7-8
Simmons College 6-5-1 8-8-1
University of Saint Joseph (CT) 5-6-1 7-8-1
Norwich University 3-8-1 7-9-1
Suffolk University 3-8-1 4-10-1
Albertus Magnus College 3-9 4-12
Rivier University 2-10 4-12
Mount Ida 0-0 0-0
Anna Maria College 0-12 0-16
Social

Saints Info