Home of The Saints

Emmanuel Athletics Composite Schedule

March 2019
Schedule for the month of March 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
24
at Boston University Final Qualifier (men)

at Boston University Final Qualifier (women)
25
26
27
28
at Pine Manor College
Final
W, 3-0

at Pine Manor College
Final
W, 3-0
1
vs Hartwick College
@ SUNY New Paltz
Final
W, 69-65
2
3
vs Misericordia
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
L, 5-1

vs Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
@ Osceola, Fla.
Final
L, 10-0
4
vs Misericordia
@ Clearwater, Fla.
Final
L, 24-7

vs St. Elizabeth
@ Clermont, Fl.
Final - 5 innings
W, 17-9

vs Moravian
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
L, 9-2
5
6
vs Lebanon Valley
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
W, 5-2

vs Monmouth (Ill.)
@ Kissimee, Fla.
Final - 8 innings
W, 4-3
7
vs UC Santa Cruz
@ Thousand Oaks, Calif
Final
L, 3-0

vs Otterbein
@ Clearwater, Fla.
Final
L, 17-6

vs Dominican (Ill.)
@ Clermont, FL
Final
L, 3-2

vs Roanoke
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
L, 10-4
8
vs Wittenberg
@ Clermont, FL
Final
W, 6-3

vs Adrian
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
L, 5-3


at NCAA DIII Championship (men)

at NCAA DIII Championship (women)
9
vs Adrian
@ Thousand Oaks, Calif
Final
L, 3-2

vs St. John Fisher
@ Thousand Oaks, Calif
Final
W, 3-2
10
11
at Wentworth Institute of Technology
Final
L, 17-10
12
13
vs Anna Maria College
Final
W, 19-3

14
15
16

at Albertus Magnus College
Final
W, 18-4

vs Lasell College
@ Weston, Mass.
Final
W, 3-1

at Albertus Magnus College
Final
W, 13-4
17
18
19

20
vs University of Massachusetts - Boston
Final - 5 innings
L, 8-0

vs University of Massachusetts - Boston
Final - 8 innings
L, 13-11
21
at Wentworth Institute of Technology
Final
L, 13-5

22
23


at Wesleyan University (men)
10:00am

at Wesleyan University (women)
10:00am
24
25
26
27
at Colby-Sawyer College
Final
L, 13-9
28
vs Johnson & Wales University
Final
L, 3-0

29
30
at Simmons College
Final
W, 7-4

vs Johnson & Wales University
Final
L, 15-11


at Simmons College
Final
L, 7-3

vs Wentworth Institute of Technology
@ Boston, Mass. (Brown & Plofker Gym)
Final
L, 3-1

vs University of Saint Joseph (CT)
Final
W, 17-10

at Tufts Snowflake Classic (men)
10:00am

at Tufts Snowflake Classic (women)
10:00am
31
vs University of Saint Joseph (CT)
Final
W, 7-6

vs University of Saint Joseph (CT)
Final - 6 innings
W, 8-0
1
2
3
vs Emerson College
Final
W, 9-3

vs Emerson College
Final
W, 7-6
4
vs St. Joseph's College (ME)
Final
L, 12-9

5
6
at Johnson & Wales University
Final
L, 21-5


vs Lasell College
@ Providence, R.I.
Final
W, 3-1

vs Lasell College
Final
W, 11-8

at Johnson & Wales University
Final
W, 3-1

vs Lasell College
Final
W, 7-1

at Smith College Invite (men)
11:00am

at Smith College Invite (women)
11:00am