Home of The Saints

 USATF - New England - Association License                  HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                  GNAC Cross COuntry Championships - 10/28/2017                  
                                 Colt State Park                                 
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Men 8k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1  #47 Brody Hale           JR Norwich                  27:09    1             
  2  #59 Adam Saucier         SO Norwich                  27:18    2             
  3  #13 Patrick Carty        SO Emmanuel (Mass.)         27:46    3             
  4  #53 Jack McNally         SO Norwich                  27:51    4             
  5  #46 Ryan English         SO Norwich                  27:52    5             
  6  #61 Trenton Shimata      FR Norwich                  27:54    6             
  7  #48 Connor Lafontaine    SR Norwich                  28:20    7             
  8  #49 Korey Leonard        JR Norwich                  28:44    8             
  9  #12 Erik Brobst          SO Emmanuel (Mass.)         28:47    9             
 10  #38 Mike Flowers         FR Mount Ida                28:57   10             
 11  #58 William Rapsas       FR Norwich                  28:58                  
 12  #70 Jovan Sematimba      SO Regis (Mass.)            29:05   11             
 13  #45 Christian De Boer    FR Norwich                  29:10                  
 14  #60 Colter Sheveland     SO Norwich                  29:22                  
 15  #84 Lucas Fisher         SR St. Joseph's (Me.)       29:26   12             
 16  #29 Ryan Dalaba             Lasell                   29:28   13             
 17  #67 Jon Pedersen         FR Regis (Mass.)            29:41   14             
 18  #68 Shane Romanchick     JR Regis (Mass.)            29:49   15             
 19  #17 Trevor Hajj          FR Emmanuel (Mass.)         29:55   16             
 20  #22 Cole Geraghty        FR Johnson & Wa             30:08   17             
 21  #57 Kevon Pascoe         SO Norwich                  30:14                  
 22  #65 Bill White           FR Norwich                  30:22                  
 23  #16 Brandon Fitzpatrick  JR Emmanuel (Mass.)         30:34   18             
 24  #91 Brandon Whitlock     FR St. Joseph's (Me.)       30:37   19             
 25  #71 Sean Toomey          FR Regis (Mass.)            30:41   20             
 26  #63 Chad St. John        SO Norwich                  30:43                  
 27  #82 Jacob Boissonnault   SO St. Joseph's (Me.)       30:50   21             
 28  #14 Matthew Cronin       FR Emmanuel (Mass.)         30:51   22             
 29  #69 Nicholas Sahagian    SO Regis (Mass.)            30:53   23             
 30  #66 Cutler Conquest      FR Regis (Mass.)            30:57   24             
 31  #51 Daniel Loiselle      FR Norwich                  31:01                  
 32  #50 Thomas Lessard       JR Norwich                  31:10                  
 33  #19 Jefferson Zannoni    JR Emmanuel (Mass.)         31:14   25             
 34  #90 Connor Rice          FR St. Joseph's (Me.)       31:14   26             
 35  #27 Alexander Prusky     SO Johnson & Wa             31:34   27             
 36  #88 J.D. Ndayishimiye    FR St. Joseph's (Me.)       31:36   28             
 37  #26 Nicholas Pereira     SO Johnson & Wa             31:36   29             
 38  #62 Matt Snell           FR Norwich                  31:43                  
 39  #52 Liam Mahoney         FR Norwich                  32:05                  
 40  #94 Paulo Guedes         SR Suffolk                  32:09   30             
 41  #86 Michael Mason        FR St. Joseph's (Me.)       32:11   31             
 42  #39 Joe Gengerally       SR Mount Ida                32:13   32             
 43  #93 David Campisano      SO Suffolk                  32:16   33             
 44  #83 Andrew D'Ovidio      SO St. Joseph's (Me.)       32:32   34             
 45  #75 Yash Jagtap          SO Rivier                   32:35   35             
 46  #31 Matt Holden             Lasell                   32:39   36             
 47  #64 Andrew Turner        FR Norwich                  32:55                  
 48  #54 Mason Mueller        JR Norwich                  33:01                  
 49  #89 Ben Plante           SO St. Joseph's (Me.)       33:10                  
 50  #11 Cameron Atherton     JR Emmanuel (Mass.)         33:13   37             
 51  #44 Cameron Arnold       FR Norwich                  33:40                  
 52  #15 Francis Cronin IV    FR Emmanuel (Mass.)         33:53                  
 53  #30 Troy Gonsalves          Lasell                   34:04   38             
 54  #34 Kyle Vonick             Lasell                   34:15   39             
 55  #24 Alex Nathan          JR Johnson & Wa             34:16   40             
 56  #37 Marcus Donahue       SR Mount Ida                34:54   41             
 57  #97 Alexander Marcus     JR Suffolk                  35:16   42             
 58  #43 Shayne Rix           JR Mount Ida                36:13   43             
 59  #41 Alex Periera         JR Mount Ida                36:35   44             
 60  #40 Cameron Hayward      SR Mount Ida                37:02   45             
 61  #42 Derek Polish         JR Mount Ida                37:38   46             
 62  #25 Nathan Pasquarello   FR Johnson & Wa             38:01   47             
 63  #96 Eddie Lui            SR Suffolk                  38:20   48             
 64  #35 Kevin Wallin            Lasell                   38:40   49             
 65   #1 Timothy Austin       SR Anna Maria               39:07   50             
 66  #33 Kyle Mullen          SO Lasell                   39:41   51             
 67  #99 William Phillips     SO Suffolk                  41:37   52             
 68  #98 Nicholas Nunez       FR Suffolk                  42:06   53             
 69  #23 Joshua Johnson       JR Johnson & Wa             42:31   54             
 70   #7 Danny Grammel        FR Anna Maria               43:30   55             
 71  #76 Kyle Orie            FR Rivier                   43:51   56             
 72  #77 Kirk Palladino       FR Rivier                   44:03   57             
 73   #5 Jeff Falk            FR Anna Maria               44:07   58             
 74  #81 Ian Wade             FR Rivier                   45:20   59             
 75  #80 Tarik Rivers         FR Rivier                   45:22   60             
 76   #3 Anthony Checo        FR Anna Maria               46:10   61             
 77   #6 Clay Fertig          FR Anna Maria               46:10   62             
 78  #10 Eric Singleton       FR Anna Maria               47:33   63             
 79  #95 Christopher Horton   FR Suffolk                  51:56   64             
 80   #2 Dan Chambers         FR Anna Maria               51:57   65             
 81   #8 Cam Hartman          FR Anna Maria               58:23                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Norwich                      18    1    2    4    5    6    7    8          
      Total Time:  2:18:04.00                                                    
         Average:    27:36.80                                                    
   2 Emmanuel (Mass.)             68    3    9   16   18   22   25   37          
      Total Time:  2:27:53.00                                                    
         Average:    29:34.60                                                    
   3 Regis (Mass.)                83   11   14   15   20   23   24               
      Total Time:  2:30:09.00                                                    
         Average:    30:01.80                                                    
   4 St. Joseph's (Me.)          106   12   19   21   26   28   31   34          
      Total Time:  2:33:43.00                                                    
         Average:    30:44.60                                                    
   5 Johnson & Wales (R.I.)      160   17   27   29   40   47   54               
      Total Time:  2:45:35.00                                                    
         Average:    33:07.00                                                    
   6 Mount Ida                   170   10   32   41   43   44   45   46          
      Total Time:  2:48:52.00                                                    
         Average:    33:46.40                                                    
   7 Lasell                      175   13   36   38   39   49   51               
      Total Time:  2:49:06.00                                                    
         Average:    33:49.20                                                    
   8 Suffolk                     205   30   33   42   48   52   53   64          
      Total Time:  2:59:38.00                                                    
         Average:    35:55.60                                                    
   9 Rivier                      267   35   56   57   59   60                    
      Total Time:  3:31:11.00                                                    
         Average:    42:14.20                                                    
  10 Anna Maria                  286   50   55   58   61   62   63   65          
      Total Time:  3:39:04.00                                                    
         Average:    43:48.80