Home of The Saints

 USATF - New England - Association License                  HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                 2015 Emmanuel Saints Invitational - 10/16/2015                  
                            Franklin Park, Boston MA                             
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Men 7950 Meter Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Jake Hastings             So Fitchburg St.         26:31.00    1             
  2 Samuel Brunnette          FR Plymouth State        26:33.75    2             
  3 Adam Sachs                JR Johnson & Wa          26:44.60    3             
  4 Pat Hopkins               so Wentworth In          26:46.78    4             
  5 Zachary Marshall          SO Endicott              26:51.53    5             
  6 Dan McSolla               so Wentworth In          26:52.69    6             
  7 Alex Robbins              so Wentworth In          26:54.66    7             
  8 Korey Leonard             FR Norwich               26:55.98    8             
  9 Ian Barber                sr Lesley                26:57.41    9             
 10 Warren Bartlett           FR Plymouth State        27:10.21   10             
 11 Anthony Darrigo           FR Fitchburg St.         27:12.48   11             
 12 Brody Hale                FR Norwich               27:19.21   12             
 13 Joseph Darrigo            Fr Fitchburg St.         27:21.09   13             
 14 Austin Landry             FR Endicott              27:27.84   14             
 15 Patrick Finocchiaro       FR Endicott              27:32.55   15             
 16 Jake MacVarish            Jr Mass. Maritime        27:33.45   16             
 17 Branden McCoo             So New Hampshir          27:45.85   17             
 18 Robert Greene             JR Norwich               27:46.16   18             
 19 Connor Lafontaine         SO Norwich               27:48.96   19             
 20 Kyle Schwartz             SR Wentworth In          27:50.56   20             
 21 Cameron Connelly          FR Norwich               27:51.11   21             
 22 James Dwyer               SO Endicott              27:59.89   22             
 23 Ian Chamenko              Jr Emmanuel (Mass.)      28:03.56   23             
 24 Cameron Pavao             FR Plymouth State        28:05.20   24             
 25 Jarrett Cavanagh          SO Norwich               28:06.90   25             
 26 Matthew Cuomo             Jr Fitchburg St.         28:10.37   26             
 27 Sam Mildrum               SO Regis (Mass.)         28:11.07   27             
 28 Robby Galvin              So Mass. Maritime        28:13.84   28             
 29 Brendan Polichronopoulos  SO Plymouth State        28:16.04   29             
 30 Nicholas Garifalos        So Lasell                28:19.41   30             
 31 Ryan Gilligan             FR Norwich               28:23.23   31             
 32 Shane Romanchick          FR Regis (Mass.)         28:25.75   32             
 33 Michael Martin            Sr Fitchburg St.         28:26.49   33             
 34 Liam Eble                 So Fitchburg St.         28:27.13   34             
 35 Josh Gangemi              FR Wentworth In          28:27.79   35             
 36 Jeremy Shriber            Jr Lasell                28:29.05   36             
 37 David Sherman             SO Johnson & Wa          28:29.78   37             
 38 David Ouellette           JR Wentworth In          28:30.22   38             
 39 Jonah Eisman              FR Wentworth In          28:30.97   39             
 40 Brandon Au                JR Johnson & Wa          28:31.50   40             
 41 James Phelps              Fr Lasell                28:42.88   41             
 42 Ryan Lynch                Fr New Hampshir          28:45.17   42             
 43 Ryan McNeal               So Mass. Maritime        28:46.87   43             
 44 Sean Colford              Sr Emmanuel (Mass.)      28:48.51   44             
 45 Matthew Benson            So Emerson               28:50.84   45             
 46 Cody Roberge              So New Hampshir          28:57.74   46             
 47 Derek Burton              So New Hampshir          29:03.07   47             
 48 Connor Knowles            FR Norwich               29:03.25                  
 49 Dylan Tuttle                 New Hampshir          29:05.89   48             
 50 Brandon Hannon            So Fitchburg St.         29:06.46   49             
 51 Corey Powers              FR Norwich               29:06.87                  
 52 Noah Mondello             JR Endicott              29:13.96   50             
 53 Shawn Miller              JR Plymouth State        29:14.25   51             
 54 Chris MacKay              So Mass. Maritime        29:20.19   52             
 55 Cameron Atherton          FR Plymouth State        29:20.70   53             
 56 Greg Whitney              JR Eastern Nazarene      29:22.71   54             
 57 Constantine Routos        JR Norwich               29:25.55                  
 58 Jack LaBonte              SO Norwich               29:25.98                  
 59 Jonathan Paul             SR Regis (Mass.)         29:26.52   55             
 60 Nathaniel Decker          Fr Mass. Maritime        29:27.05   56             
 61 Harold Hennessey          JR Johnson & Wa          29:30.09   57             
 62 Jefferson Zannoni         Fr Emmanuel (Mass.)      29:31.02   58             
 63 Daniel Fournier           So Fitchburg St.         29:32.99                  
 64 Alex Melnick              JR Johnson & Wa          29:33.76   59             
 65 Ryan Dalaba               Fr Lasell                29:36.43   60             
 66 Greg Keilig               So New Hampshir          29:38.69   61             
 67 Corey Hebert              Sr Emmanuel (Mass.)      29:38.92   62             
 68 Nat Smyth                 JR Plymouth State        29:40.02   63             
 69 Abdi Ibrahim                 Emmanuel Alum         29:41.11                  
 70 Clay Harman               so Wentworth In          29:43.87                  
 71 Casey Reale               FR Plymouth State        29:44.82                  
 72 Brett Montminy            Fr Fitchburg St.         29:46.26                  
 73 Jacob Young               SO Norwich               29:48.25                  
 74 Brendan Sasse             FR Endicott              29:50.25   64             
 75 Thomas Lessard            FR Norwich               29:52.82                  
 76 Kyle Vonick               Fr Lasell                30:01.63   65             
 77 Ian Umphrey               So Wheelock              30:01.92   66             
 78 Chris Kaberle             FR Wentworth In          30:08.52                  
 79 Paulo Guedes              So Suffolk               30:11.29   67             
 80 Steven Krejckant          Fr New Hampshir          30:12.45   68             
 81 Cameron Sleeper           So Emerson               30:12.90   69             
 82 Jonah Prevost             JR Rivier                30:13.79   70             
 83 Peter Lowry               Fr Mass. Maritime        30:14.99   71             
 84 Craig Schoaf              Sr Emmanuel (Mass.)      30:20.89   72             
 85 Sam Webber                JR Plymouth State        30:22.91                  
 86 Cameron Chase             FR Umass Boston          30:23.72   73             
 87 Anthony DeTommaso         Sr Mass. Maritime        30:26.26   74             
 88 Steven Townsend           FR Norwich               30:29.73                  
 89 Sam Williams              SO Johnson & Wa          30:30.65   75             
 90 Eric Owens                FR Endicott              30:35.44   76             
 91 Ryan Nordstrom            Fr Mass. Maritime        30:36.47                  
 92 Jonathon Long             JR Umass Boston          30:38.05   77             
 93 Oscar Castillo            So New Hampshir          30:46.64                  
 94 Alex Napolitan            So Fitchburg St.         30:50.64                  
 95 Joshua Weinmann           SO Endicott              30:53.15                  
 96 Michael O§connor          Jr Emerson               30:56.88   78             
 97 Alexander Marcus          Fr Suffolk               31:00.00   79             
 98 Kody Sankey               FR CC Of Rhode Island    31:05.71                  
 99 Chris Baker                  Emmanuel Alum         31:08.48                  
100 Mark Tonelli              So Fitchburg St.         31:13.27                  
101 Maxwell Bukowiec          Sr Emmanuel (Mass.)      31:15.47   80             
102 Jordan Dash               FR Regis (Mass.)         31:16.84   81             
103 Kevin Musliner            Fr Emerson               31:17.35   82             
104 Tim Lindberg              SR Plymouth State        31:18.00                  
105 Ryan Sifuentes            FR Endicott              31:18.79                  
106 Joseph Chamberlin         So Fitchburg St.         31:19.29                  
107 Nathan Ouellette          FR Wentworth In          31:20.65                  
108 Chaim Tendler             Fr New Hampshir          31:21.49                  
109 Zach Howey                so Wentworth In          31:24.46                  
110 Donovan Shea              SO Endicott              31:25.31                  
111 Colin Marie               Fr Wheelock              31:26.14   83             
112 Jean Baillargeon          SO Eastern Nazarene      31:26.45   84             
113 Cameron Wiewel            Sr Lasell                31:35.86   85             
114 Maximillion Young         FR Endicott              31:36.61                  
115 Josh Gallup               FR Newbury               31:38.83   86             
116 Cameron Jones             JR Norwich               31:41.08                  
117 Troy Gonsalves            So Lasell                31:51.63   87             
118 Tim Kneuer                So New Hampshir          31:57.63                  
119 Richard Langell           So Mass. Maritime        31:58.28                  
120 James Sepulveda           Fr Massasoit CC          32:02.98                  
121 Kris Hewes                Fr New Hampshir          32:04.40                  
122 Jared Gruslin             SO CC Of Rhode Island    32:08.73                  
123 Christ Genty              Fr Wheelock              32:10.35   88             
124 John Cappiello            SR Johnson & Wa          32:12.47   89             
125 Tom Pelletier             So Mass. Maritime        32:14.90                  
126 Colin Nelson-Peck         SO Plymouth State        32:16.58                  
127 Thomas Tallo              Sr Emmanuel (Mass.)      32:19.27   90             
128 Chris Beaudoin            jr Newbury               32:19.73   91             
129 Joe Eastman               So Mass. Maritime        32:20.14                  
130 Cole Davis                JR Mount Ida             32:21.54   92             
131 Samuel Theriault          So Mass. Maritime        32:33.04                  
132 Denver Bergamin           FR Regis (Mass.)         32:36.09   93             
133 Jeffrey Noyes             FR Umass Boston          32:47.91   94             
134 Britton Laney             So CC Of Rhode Island    32:56.52                  
135 Triston Creekmore         FR Johnson & Wa          32:59.28                  
136 Isaiah Arteaga            JR Rivier                33:00.34   95             
137 Christian Trombley        Fr Emmanuel (Mass.)      33:05.30                  
138 Leo Saporta               jr Lesley                33:05.71   96             
139 Kyle Saunders             FR Plymouth State        33:07.20                  
140 Brody Niemann             Fr Wheelock              33:08.23   97             
141 Kristopher Moore          FR Regis (Mass.)         33:08.87   98             
142 Matt Lavallee             Jr Emerson               33:17.03   99             
143 Curtis Hyman              SO Pine Manor            33:32.00  100             
144 Kyle Lucht                JR Johnson & Wa          33:32.88                  
145 Sean Stackhouse           So Emerson               33:34.37  101             
146 Rocco Repetto             JR Plymouth State        33:35.83                  
147 Gaelon Kolzynski          FR Lesley                33:42.33  102             
148 Mitchell Deneault         So New Hampshir          33:57.30                  
149 Edwin Jackson             Fr Lasell                33:59.01                  
150 Robbie Fisher             so Lesley                34:04.62  103             
151 Kieran Collier            Sr Emerson               34:07.38  104             
152 Jabari Bradley            JR Mount Ida             34:11.34  105             
153 Brandon Fitzpatrick       Fr Emmanuel (Mass.)      34:11.57                  
154 Connor Rosenberg          Jr Mass. Maritime        34:15.78                  
155 Ricardo Maldonado         SO Umass Boston          34:24.40  106             
156 Tim Brown                 FR Newbury               34:27.65  107             
157 Jake Clougher             So Mass. Maritime        34:37.36                  
158 Derek Polish              SO Mount Ida             34:40.07  108             
159 Ethan Michaud             Fr Emerson               34:43.46                  
160 Axel DeJesus              Jr Mitchell              34:51.33  109             
161 Kevin Rop                 FR Eastern Nazarene      34:52.85  110             
162 Jacob Thielker            Fr Wheelock              34:57.57  111             
163 Nick Lebron               So Mitchell              35:01.90  112             
164 Ryan Coombs               SO Rivier                35:02.07  113             
165 Andrew Shaw               SO Eastern Nazarene      35:08.52  114             
166 Josh Mattie               So Mass. Maritime        35:18.79                  
167 Kyle Sims                 So New Hampshir          35:37.01                  
168 Kolin Perry               sr Lesley                35:38.04  115             
169 Alex Robinson             SO Johnson & Wa          35:39.43                  
170 Joe Kelland               SO Rivier                35:57.52  116             
171 Devon Nance               SO Pine Manor            35:58.55  117             
172 William Ryan              SO Rivier                36:09.92  118             
173 Tobias Way                So Mass. Maritime        36:25.34                  
174 Antoine Trudel            So Fitchburg St.         36:37.21                  
175 Daniel Lopez              SO Umass Boston          36:43.23  119             
176 Colin McShane             Fr Fitchburg St.         36:45.02                  
177 Naphe Fatahi              FR Umass Boston          37:17.79  120             
178 Ian Fletcher              FR CC Of Rhode Island    37:48.29                  
179 Max Tucci                 SO Rivier                37:55.84  121             
180 Walker Norton             FR Eastern Nazarene      38:03.83  122             
181 Joshua Euler                 New Hampshir          38:10.75                  
182 Nick Ochoa                SR Rivier                38:26.54  123             
183 Dan Blahnik               Sr Wheelock              38:37.13  124             
184 Michael Rotchford         Fr Suffolk               38:55.67  125             
185 Spencer Farrah            So Mitchell              39:27.11  126             
186 Eli Bissonette            SO Rivier                39:55.60                  
187 Brandon Russ              FR Eastern Nazarene      40:28.41  127             
188 Ethan Mick                FR Newbury               40:39.06  128             
189 Michael O'Brien           Sr Suffolk               40:44.43  129             
190 Evan Kristal              Fr Mitchell              40:56.76  130             
191 Alex Pereira              SO Mount Ida             41:05.54  131             
192 Eric Walker               FR Mount Ida             41:05.98  132             
193 Samuel Bojela             Fr Suffolk               41:13.53  133             
194 Elias BouChamoun          FR Newbury               42:51.54  134             
195 Matthew Boor              Fr Wheelock              43:42.43  135             
196 Eugene Evertt             FR Pine Manor            43:54.77  136             
197 Alex Youngworth           Fr Massasoit CC          44:00.30                  
198 Erick Rosario             Fr Pine Manor            44:13.62  137             
199 Steven Collins            FR Pine Manor            44:13.92  138             
200 Kenny Jean                So Wheelock              47:02.13                  
201 Tyler Prugh               So Mitchell              48:11.62  139             
202 Tavon Sweeting            FR Newbury               53:51.27  140             
203 Mohamed Eddin             So Suffolk               54:02.12  141             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Wentworth Institute of Te    72    4    6    7   20   35   38   39          
      Total Time:  2:16:52.48                                                    
         Average:    27:22.50                                                    
   2 Norwich                      78    8   12   18   19   21   25   31          
      Total Time:  2:17:41.42                                                    
         Average:    27:32.29                                                    
   3 Fitchburg St.                84    1   11   13   26   33   34   49          
      Total Time:  2:17:41.43                                                    
         Average:    27:32.29                                                    
   4 Endicott                    106    5   14   15   22   50   64   76          
      Total Time:  2:19:05.77                                                    
         Average:    27:49.16                                                    
   5 Plymouth State              116    2   10   24   29   51   53   63          
      Total Time:  2:19:19.45                                                    
         Average:    27:51.89                                                    
   6 Mass. Maritime              195   16   28   43   52   56   71   74          
      Total Time:  2:23:21.40                                                    
         Average:    28:40.28                                                    
   7 Johnson & Wales (R.I.)      196    3   37   40   57   59   75   89          
      Total Time:  2:22:49.73                                                    
         Average:    28:33.95                                                    
   8 New Hampshire Technical I   200   17   42   46   47   48   61   68          
      Total Time:  2:23:37.72                                                    
         Average:    28:43.55                                                    
   9 Lasell                      232   30   36   41   60   65   85   87          
      Total Time:  2:25:09.40                                                    
         Average:    29:01.88                                                    
  10 Emmanuel (Mass.)            259   23   44   58   62   72   80   90          
      Total Time:  2:26:22.90                                                    
         Average:    29:16.58                                                    
  11 Regis (Mass.)               288   27   32   55   81   93   98               
      Total Time:  2:29:56.27                                                    
         Average:    29:59.26                                                    
  12 Emerson                     373   45   69   78   82   99  101  104          
      Total Time:  2:34:35.00                                                    
         Average:    30:55.00                                                    
  13 Lesley                      425    9   96  102  103  115                    
      Total Time:  2:43:28.11                                                    
         Average:    32:41.63                                                    
  14 Wheelock                    445   66   83   88   97  111  124  135          
      Total Time:  2:41:44.21                                                    
         Average:    32:20.85                                                    
  15 Umass Boston                469   73   77   94  106  119  120               
      Total Time:  2:44:57.32                                                    
         Average:    32:59.47                                                    
  16 Eastern Nazarene            484   54   84  110  114  122  127               
      Total Time:  2:48:54.36                                                    
         Average:    33:46.88                                                    
  17 Rivier                      512   70   95  113  116  118  121  123          
      Total Time:  2:50:23.64                                                    
         Average:    34:04.73                                                    
  18 Suffolk                     533   67   79  125  129  133  141               
      Total Time:  3:02:04.92                                                    
         Average:    36:24.99                                                    
  19 Newbury                     546   86   91  107  128  134  140               
      Total Time:  3:01:56.81                                                    
         Average:    36:23.37                                                    
  20 Mount Ida                   568   92  105  108  131  132                    
      Total Time:  3:03:24.47                                                    
         Average:    36:40.90                                                    
  21 Mitchell                    616  109  112  126  130  139                    
      Total Time:  3:18:28.72                                                    
         Average:    39:41.75                                                    
  22 Pine Manor                  628  100  117  136  137  138                    
      Total Time:  3:21:52.86                                                    
         Average:    40:22.58